Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates President's sortie in Sukhoi 30 MKI fighter aircraft
09 APR 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated President Droupadi Murmu who took a historic sortie in a Sukhoi 30 MKI fighter aircraft at the Tezpur Air Force Station in Assam.
In response to a tweet by the president of India, the Prime Minister said;
"This has inspired every Indian! Rashtrapati Ji has time and again shown exceptional leadership."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সুখোই ৩০ এমকেআই যুদ্ধ বিমানে রাষ্ট্রপতির উড়ানের প্রশংসায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 APR 2023 7:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
আসামের তেজপুর বায়ুসেনা স্টেশনে সুখোই ৩০ এমকেআই যুদ্ধ বিমানে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুর উড়ানের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতির করা এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“এটি প্রত্যেক ভারতীয়কে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছে! রাষ্ট্রপতিজি আবার ব্যতিক্রমী নেতৃত্বের নজির রেখেছেন।”