Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates President's sortie in Sukhoi 30 MKI fighter aircraft
09 APR 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated President Droupadi Murmu who took a historic sortie in a Sukhoi 30 MKI fighter aircraft at the Tezpur Air Force Station in Assam.
In response to a tweet by the president of India, the Prime Minister said;
"This has inspired every Indian! Rashtrapati Ji has time and again shown exceptional leadership."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୁଖୋଇ ୩୦ ଏମକେଆଇ ଲଢୁଆ ବିମାନରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଉଡାଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 APR 2023 3:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଆସାମର ତେଜପୁର ବାୟୁସେନା ଷ୍ଟେସନରୁ ସୁଖୋଇ ୩୦ ଏମକେଆଇ ଲଢୁଆ ବିମାନରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁଙ୍କ ଉଡାଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏହା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରିବ! ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୀ ଲଗାତର ନିଜ ଅସାଧାରଣ ନେତୃତ୍ୱର ପରିଚୟ ଦେଇ ଚାଲିଛନ୍ତି ।”