Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates President's sortie in Sukhoi 30 MKI fighter aircraft
09 APR 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated President Droupadi Murmu who took a historic sortie in a Sukhoi 30 MKI fighter aircraft at the Tezpur Air Force Station in Assam.
In response to a tweet by the president of India, the Prime Minister said;
"This has inspired every Indian! Rashtrapati Ji has time and again shown exceptional leadership."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছুখয় ৩০ এমকেআই যুঁজাৰু বিমানত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ উৰণৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
09 APR 2023 7:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুক অসমৰ তেজপুৰ বায়ু সেনা কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা ছুখয় ৩০ এমকেআই যুঁজাৰু বিমানৰ ঐতিহাসিক উৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এটা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"ই প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে! ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে বাৰে বাৰে ব্যতিক্ৰমী নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। "