প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুড ফ্ৰাইডেত যীচু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ ত্যাগৰ মনোভাৱক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 APR 2023 11:05AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুড ফ্ৰাইডেত যীচু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ ত্যাগৰ মনোভাৱক স্মৰণ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“আজি গুড ফ্ৰাইডেত আমি ঈশ্বৰ খ্ৰীষ্টৰ ত্যাগৰ মনোভাৱক স্মৰণ কৰো। তেওঁ যন্ত্ৰণা আৰু দুখ সহ্য কৰিছিল যদিও সেৱা আৰু কৰুণাৰ আদৰ্শৰপৰা কেতিয়াও বিচ্যুত হোৱা নাছিল। প্ৰভু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ চিন্তাই জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাই থাকিব।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the spirit of sacrifice of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
07 APR 2023 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the spirit of sacrifice of Jesus Christ on Good Friday.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Today on Good Friday, we recall the spirit of sacrifice Lord Christ was blessed with. He withstood pain and suffering but never deviated from his ideals of service and compassion. May the thoughts of Lord Christ keep inspiring people.”