Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the spirit of sacrifice of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
07 APR 2023 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the spirit of sacrifice of Jesus Christ on Good Friday.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Today on Good Friday, we recall the spirit of sacrifice Lord Christ was blessed with. He withstood pain and suffering but never deviated from his ideals of service and compassion. May the thoughts of Lord Christ keep inspiring people.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گڈ فرائیڈے کے موقع پر عیسیٰ مسیح کے قربانی کے جذبے کو یاد کیا
07 APR 2023 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گڈ فرائیڈے کے موقع پر عیسیٰ مسیح کی قربانی کے جذبے کو یاد کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’آج گڈ فرائیڈے کے دن، ہم اس قربانی کے جذبے کو یاد کرتے ہیں جس سے حضرت عیسیٰ کو نوازا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے درد اور تکلیف کا مقابلہ کیا لیکن خدمت اور ہمدردی کے اپنے نظریات سے کبھی انحراف نہیں کیا۔ میری پرارتھنا ہے حضرت عیسیٰ مسیح کے خیالات سے لوگوں کو تحریک ملتی رہے۔‘‘