Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the spirit of sacrifice of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
07 APR 2023 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the spirit of sacrifice of Jesus Christ on Good Friday.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Today on Good Friday, we recall the spirit of sacrifice Lord Christ was blessed with. He withstood pain and suffering but never deviated from his ideals of service and compassion. May the thoughts of Lord Christ keep inspiring people.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुड फ्राइडे पर ईसा मसीह के बलिदान की भावना को याद किया
07 APR 2023 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुड फ्राइडे के अवसर पर ईसा मसीह के बलिदान की भावना को याद किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"आज गुड फ्राइडे पर, हम उस बलिदान की भावना को याद करते हैं, जो प्रभु मसीह के पास थी। उन्होंने दर्द और पीड़ा को सहन किया, लेकिन वे सेवा और करुणा के अपने आदर्शों से कभी विचलित नहीं हुए। कामना है कि प्रभु मसीह के विचार लोगों को प्रेरणा देते रहें।”