Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the spirit of sacrifice of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
07 APR 2023 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the spirit of sacrifice of Jesus Christ on Good Friday.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Today on Good Friday, we recall the spirit of sacrifice Lord Christ was blessed with. He withstood pain and suffering but never deviated from his ideals of service and compassion. May the thoughts of Lord Christ keep inspiring people.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુડ ફ્રાઈડે પર ઈસુ ખ્રિસ્તના બલિદાનની ભાવનાને યાદ કરી
07 APR 2023 11:05AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગુડ ફ્રાઈડે પર ઈસુ ખ્રિસ્તના બલિદાનની ભાવનાને યાદ કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“આજે ગુડ ફ્રાઈડે પર, આપણે ભગવાન ખ્રિસ્તને બલિદાનની ભાવનાના આશીર્વાદ બદલ યાદ કરીએ છીએ કે. તેમણે પીડા અને વેદનાનો સામનો કર્યો પરંતુ સેવા અને કરુણાના તેમના આદર્શોથી ક્યારેય વિચલિત થયા નહીં. ભગવાન ખ્રિસ્તના વિચારો લોકોને પ્રેરણા આપતા રહે."