Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the achievement of AIIMS Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
05 APR 2023 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the achievement of AIIMS Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh for crossing 10 lakh outpatient consultations. Shri Modi also informed that in one of the recent Mann Ki Baat programmes, he had discussed this issue including interaction with a doctor and someone who has benefitted from tele-consultations.
Replying to the tweet by AIIMS Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh about 10 lakh outpatient consultations, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A good achievement by the institution. In one of the recent #MannKiBaat programmes I had discussed this issue including interaction with a doctor and someone who has benefitted from tele-consultations."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के एम्स मंगलागिरी की उपलब्धि की सराहना की
05 APR 2023 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के एम्स मंगलागिरी द्वारा 10 लाख बाह्य रोगी परामर्श के आंकड़े को पार करने की उपलब्धि की सराहना की है। श्री मोदी ने यह भी बताया कि उन्होंने हाल ही में ‘मन की बात’ कार्यक्रम में इस मुद्दे पर चर्चा की थी। इस चर्चा में एक डॉक्टर और टेली-परामर्श से लाभान्वित होने वाले एक व्यक्ति के साथ बातचीत शामिल थी।
10 लाख बाह्य रोगी परामर्श के बारे में आंध्र प्रदेश के एम्स मंगलागिरी के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“इस संस्थान द्वारा एक अच्छी उपलब्धि। हाल ही में #MannKiBaat कार्यक्रम में मैंने इस मुद्दे पर चर्चा की थी जिसमें एक डॉक्टर और टेली-परामर्श से लाभान्वित होने वाले एक व्यक्ति के साथ बातचीत शामिल थी।”