प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जम्मू और कश्मीर सुंदर है और ट्यूलिप के मौसम में तो और भी ज्यादा खूबसूरत है: प्रधानमंत्री
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि जम्मू और कश्मीर सुंदर है और ट्यूलिप के मौसम में तो और भी ज्यादा खूबसूरत है।
श्रीनगर के डल झील के निकट, ज़बरवान रेंज की तलहटी में स्थित ट्यूलिप गार्डन के खिलने के बारे में श्रीनगर जिला प्रशासन के ट्वीट थ्रेड के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"जम्मू और कश्मीर सुंदर है और ट्यूलिप के मौसम में तो और भी ज्यादा खूबसूरत है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season: PM
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.
In reply to the tweet threads by Srinagar District Administration about blooming of Tulip garden located in the foothills of Zabarwan Range, adjacent to Dal Lake in Srinagar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.”