Prime Minister's Office
Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season: PM
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.
In reply to the tweet threads by Srinagar District Administration about blooming of Tulip garden located in the foothills of Zabarwan Range, adjacent to Dal Lake in Srinagar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸੁੰਦਰ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਊਲਿਪ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਾਂ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਖੂਬਸੂਰਤ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸੁੰਦਰ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਊਲਿਪ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਾਂ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਖੂਬਸੂਰਤ ਹੈ।
ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਦੇ ਡਲ ਝੀਲ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ, ਜ਼ਬਰਵਾਨ ਰੇਂਜ ਦੀ ਤਲਹਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਟਿਊਲਿਪ ਗਾਰਡਨ ਦੇ ਖਿੜਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਥ੍ਰੈੱਡ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸੁੰਦਰ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਊਲਿਪ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਾਂ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਖੂਬਸੂਰਤ ਹੈ।”