Prime Minister's Office
Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season: PM
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.
In reply to the tweet threads by Srinagar District Administration about blooming of Tulip garden located in the foothills of Zabarwan Range, adjacent to Dal Lake in Srinagar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सौंदर्याने नटलेल्या जम्मू आणि काश्मीरचे सौंदर्य ट्यूलिप हंगामात अधिक खुलते -पंतप्रधान
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Mumbai
जम्मू आणि काश्मीर सुंदर आहेच, पण ट्यूलिप हंगामात त्याचे सौंदर्य अधिक खुलते असे असे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे.
श्रीनगरमधील दल सरोवरा शेजारी असलेल्या झाबरवान पर्वतरांगांच्या पायथ्याशी असलेली ट्यूलिप बाग ट्यूलिप्सने बहरल्याबद्दल श्रीनगर जिल्हा प्रशासनाने केलेल्या ट्विट शृंखलेला प्रतिसाद देताना, पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले.