Prime Minister's Office
Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season: PM
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.
In reply to the tweet threads by Srinagar District Administration about blooming of Tulip garden located in the foothills of Zabarwan Range, adjacent to Dal Lake in Srinagar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর সুন্দর এবং টিউলিপের মরশুমে তা অসাধারণ : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, জম্মু-কাশ্মীর সুন্দর এবং টিউলিপের মরশুমে তা অসাধারণ।
শ্রীনগরের ডাল লেক সংলগ্ন জাবারওয়ান রেঞ্জের পাদদেশে অবস্থিত টিউলিপ বাগানে বিকশিত পুষ্পের সম্ভার নিয়ে শ্রীনগর জেলা প্রশাসনের এক ট্যুইটের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেন :
“জম্মু-কাশ্মীর সুন্দর এবং টিউলিপের মরশুমে তা অসাধারণ।”