Prime Minister's Office
Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season: PM
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.
In reply to the tweet threads by Srinagar District Administration about blooming of Tulip garden located in the foothills of Zabarwan Range, adjacent to Dal Lake in Srinagar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جموں وکشمیر خوبصورت ہے اوریہ ٹیولپ کے موسم کے دوران اوربھی زیادہ خوبصورت ہوجاتاہے :وزیراعظم
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کہاہے کہ جموں وکشمیر خوبصورت ہے ، اوریہ ٹیولپ (گل لالہ)کے موسم کےدوران اور بھی زیادہ خوبصورت ہوجاتاہے ۔
سری نگرضلع انتظامیہ کی جانب سے ، سری نگر میں ڈل جھیل سے متصل زابروان رینج کی تلیٹی کے قریب واقع ٹیولپ باغ کے پوری بہارپرہونے کے بارے میں ، سلسلے وارٹوئیٹس کے جواب میں ، وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘جموں اورکشمیر خوبصورت ہے اوریہ ٹیولپ کھلنے کے موسم کےدوران اوربھی زیادہ خوبصورت ہوجاتاہے ۔’’