પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર સુંદર છે, અને એમાંય પણ ટ્યૂલિપ સીઝન દરમિયાન વધુ: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર સુંદર છે, અને એમાંય પણ ટ્યૂલિપ સીઝન દરમિયાન વધુ.
શ્રીનગરના દાલ સરોવરને અડીને આવેલા ઝબરવાન રેન્જની તળેટીમાં સ્થિત ટ્યૂલિપ ગાર્ડનના ખીલવા પર શ્રીનગર જિલ્લા વહીવટીતંત્ર દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલા ટ્વીટ થ્રેડના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર સુંદર છે, અને એમાંય પણ ટ્યૂલિપ સીઝનમાં વધુ."

Prime Minister's Office
Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season: PM
03 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.
In reply to the tweet threads by Srinagar District Administration about blooming of Tulip garden located in the foothills of Zabarwan Range, adjacent to Dal Lake in Srinagar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Jammu and Kashmir is beautiful, and even more so during the Tulip season.”