Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh state.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Railways sector continues to surge ahead! Great news for Chhattisgarh.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ബിലാസ്പൂർ ഡിവിഷൻ, റായ്പൂർ ഡിവിഷൻ, സംബൽപൂർ ഡിവിഷൻ, നാഗ്പൂർ ഡിവിഷൻ, ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡിലെ വാൾട്ടയർ ഡിവിഷൻ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ റെയിൽവേയുടെ 100% വൈദ്യുതീകരണത്തെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢിലെ ബിലാസ്പൂർ ഡിവിഷൻ, റായ്പൂർ ഡിവിഷൻ, സംബൽപൂർ ഡിവിഷൻ, നാഗ്പൂർ ഡിവിഷൻ, വാൾട്ടയർ ഡിവിഷൻ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ റെയിൽവേയുടെ 100% വൈദ്യുതീകരണത്തെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
കേന്ദ്ര റെയിൽവേ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
“റെയിൽവേ മേഖല മുന്നോട്ട് കുതിക്കുന്നു! ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡിന് ഒരു വലിയ വാർത്ത.
The Railways sector continues to surge ahead! Great news for Chhattisgarh. https://t.co/WZFJT9cH2P
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) March 25, 2023