Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh state.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Railways sector continues to surge ahead! Great news for Chhattisgarh.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଳାସପୁର ଡିଭିଜନ, ରାୟପୁର ଡିଭିଜନ, ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଡିଭିଜନ, ନାଗପୁର ଡିଭିଜନ ଏବଂ ଛତିଶଗଡର ୱାଲଟିୟର ଡିଭିଜନରେ ରେଳବାଇର ୧୦୦% ବିଦ୍ୟୁତିକରଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଳାସପୁର ଡିଭିଜନ, ରାୟପୁର ଡିଭିଜନ, ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଡିଭିଜନ, ନାଗପୁର ଡିଭିଜନ ଏବଂ ୱାଲଟିୟର ଡିଭିଜନରେ ରେଳବାଇର ୧୦୦% ବିଦ୍ୟୁତିକରଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବଙ୍କ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ର ଜବାବ ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରେଳ ବିଭାଗ ଆଗକୁ ବଢିବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି! ରେଳବାଇ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ବଡ଼ ଖବର ।”