Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh state.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Railways sector continues to surge ahead! Great news for Chhattisgarh.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌లోని బిలాస్‌పూర్.. రాయ్‌పూర్.. సంబల్‌పూర్.. నాగ్‌పూర్.. వాల్తేర్ రైల్వే డివిజన్ల పరిధిలో 100 శాతం విద్యుదీకరణపై ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రశంస
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఛత్తీస్గఢ్ రాష్ట్ర పరిధిలోని బిలాస్‌పూర్, రాయ్‌పూర్, సంబల్‌పూర్, నాగ్‌పూర్, వాల్తేర్ రైల్వే డివిజన్ల పరిధిలో 100 శాతం విద్యుదీకరణను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రశంసించారు.
ఈ మేరకు కేంద్ర రైల్వేశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అశ్వనీ వైష్ణ‌వ్ ట్వీట్‌పై ప్రధానమంత్రి స్పందిస్తూ:
“రైల్వే రంగం సదా ముందుకు దూసుకెళ్తోంది! నిజంగా ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌కు ఇదొక గొప్ప వార్త” అని పేర్కొన్నారు.