Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh state.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Railways sector continues to surge ahead! Great news for Chhattisgarh.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ছত্তিশগড়ের অন্তর্গত ভারতীয় রেলের বিলাসপুর, রায়পুর, সম্বলপুর, নাগপুর এবং ওয়াল্টিয়ার বিভাগে বৈদ্যুতিকীকরণের পুরো কাজ সম্পন্ন হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রশংসা
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ছত্তিশগড় রাজ্যের মধ্যে ভারতীয় রেলের বিলাসপুর, রায়পুর, সম্বলপুর, নাগপুর এবং ওয়াল্টিয়ার বিভাগে বৈদ্যুতিকীকরণের পুরো কাজ সম্পন্ন হওয়ায় সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
রেলমন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণবের এক ট্যুইট বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“রেলের উন্নতি অব্যাহত রয়েছে! ছত্তিশগড়ের জন্য দারুণ খবর।”