Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh state.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Railways sector continues to surge ahead! Great news for Chhattisgarh.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے چھتیس گڑھ کے بلاس پور ڈویژن، رائے پور ڈویژن، سمبل پور ڈویژن، ناگپور ڈویژن اور والٹیئر ڈویژن میں ریلوے کی 100 فیصد بجلی کاری کی تعریف کی
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ریاست چھتیس گڑھ کے بلاس پور ڈویژن، رائے پور ڈویژن، سمبل پور ڈویژن، ناگپور ڈویژن اور والٹیئر ڈویژن میں ریلوے کی 100 فیصد بجلی کاری کی تعریف کی ہے۔
ریلوے کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو کے ٹوئٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’ریلوے سیکٹر کو آگے بڑھانا جاری ہے! چھتیس گڑھ کے لیے بڑی خوش خبری۔‘‘