Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh state.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Railways sector continues to surge ahead! Great news for Chhattisgarh.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছট্টিশগড়ৰ বিলাসপুৰ ডিভিজন, ৰায়পুৰ ডিভিজন, চম্বলপুৰ ডিভিজন, নাগপুৰ ডিভিজন আৰু ভলটেয়াৰ ডিভিজনত ৰে’লৱেৰ ১০০% বৈদ্যুতিকৰণৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছট্টিশগড়ৰ বিলাসপুৰ ডিভিজন, ৰায়পুৰ ডিভিজন, চম্বলপুৰ ডিভিজন, নাগপুৰ ডিভিজন আৰু ভলটেয়াৰ ডিভিজনত ৰে'লৱেৰ ১০০% বৈদ্যুতিকৰণৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
ৰে'লমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে - "ৰে'ল খণ্ডৰ বিকাশ অব্যাহত আছে! ছট্টিশগড়ৰ বাবে ভাল খবৰ। "