Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 100% electrification of Railways in Bilaspur Division, Raipur Division, Sambalpur Division, Nagpur Division and Waltair Division of Chhattisgarh state.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Railways sector continues to surge ahead! Great news for Chhattisgarh.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சத்தீஸ்கரின் பிலாஸ்பூர், ராய்ப்பூர், சம்பல்பூர், நாக்பூர், வால்டேர் ரயில்வே கோட்ட பிரிவுகளின் ரயில் பாதைகள் 100% மின்மயமாக்கப்பட்டதற்கு பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
25 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Chennai
சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலத்தின் பிலாஸ்பூர், ராய்ப்பூர், சம்பல்பூர், நாக்பூர், வால்டேர் ஆகிய ரயில்வே கோட்டங்களின் ரயில் பாதைகள் 100% மின்மயமாக்கப்பட்டதை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டியுள்ளார்.
ரயில்வே அமைச்சர் திரு அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவின் ட்வீட்டுக்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“ரயில்வே துறை தொடர்ந்து முன்னேறி வருகிறது! சத்தீஸ்கருக்கு ஒரு நல்ல செய்தி’’.