Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds electrification of 100% broad gauge rail routes of Uttarakhand
17 MAR 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the electrification of 100% broad gauge rail routes of Uttarakhand.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw informing about the electrification of 100% broad gauge rail routes of Uttarakhand, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Encouraging outcome! This will benefit Dev Bhoomi Uttarakhand and further enhance tourism.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اتراکھنڈ میں براڈ گیج ریل راستوں کی صد فیصد برق کاری کی ستائش کی
17 MAR 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اتراکھنڈ میں براڈ گیج ریل راستوں کی صد فیصد برق کاری کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ریلوے کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو کے ذریعہ کیا گیا ایک ٹوئیٹ، جس میں اتراکھنڈ میں براڈ گیج ریل راستوں کی 100 فیصد برق کاری کے بارے میں بتایا گیا ہے، ساجھا کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا۔
’’حوصلہ افزا نتیجہ! اس سے دیو بھومی اتراکھنڈ کو فائدہ حاصل ہوگا اور سیاحت میں مزید اضافہ ہوگا۔‘‘