Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds electrification of 100% broad gauge rail routes of Uttarakhand
17 MAR 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the electrification of 100% broad gauge rail routes of Uttarakhand.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw informing about the electrification of 100% broad gauge rail routes of Uttarakhand, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Encouraging outcome! This will benefit Dev Bhoomi Uttarakhand and further enhance tourism.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઉત્તરાખંડના 100% બ્રોડગેજ રેલ માર્ગોના વિદ્યુતીકરણની પ્રશંસા કરી
17 MAR 2023 8:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્તરાખંડના 100% બ્રોડગેજ રેલ માર્ગોના વિદ્યુતીકરણની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
ઉત્તરાખંડના 100% બ્રોડગેજ રેલ માર્ગોના વિદ્યુતીકરણ વિશે માહિતી આપતા કેન્દ્રીય રેલ્વે મંત્રી શ્રી અશ્વિની વૈષ્ણવનું એક ટ્વીટ શેર કરીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"પ્રોત્સાહક પરિણામ! આનાથી દેવભૂમિ ઉત્તરાખંડને ફાયદો થશે અને પ્રવાસનને વધુ વધારશે.