പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
2023 ലെ സെൻട്രൽ ബാങ്കിംഗ് പുരസ്കാരങ്ങളിലെ ‘ഗവർണർ ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ’ അവാർഡിന് ആർബിഐ ഗവർണർ ശ്രീ ശക്തികാന്ത ദാസിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2023 ലെ സെൻട്രൽ ബാങ്കിംഗ് പുരസ്കാരങ്ങളിൽ 'ഗവർണർ ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ' അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചതിന് ആർബിഐ ഗവർണർ ശ്രീ ശക്തികാന്ത ദാസിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
CNBC TV18 ന്റെ വാർത്തകൾ പങ്കുവെച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
"2023 ലെ സെൻട്രൽ ബാങ്കിംഗ് പുരസ്കാരങ്ങളിൽ റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഗവർണർ ശ്രീ ശക്തികാന്ത ദാസ് ജിക്ക് 'ഗവർണർ ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ' അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചത് നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യത്തിന് വളരെയധികം അഭിമാനകരമാണ്. അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ."
It is a matter of immense pride for our country that the @RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das Ji has been conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ Award in the Central Banking Awards 2023. Congratulations to him. https://t.co/J7L9wQWW2Q
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) March 16, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for being conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023.
Sharing news of CNBC TV18, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“It is a matter of immense pride for our country that the @RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das Ji has been conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ Award in the Central Banking Awards 2023. Congratulations to him.”