Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for being conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023.
Sharing news of CNBC TV18, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“It is a matter of immense pride for our country that the @RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das Ji has been conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ Award in the Central Banking Awards 2023. Congratulations to him.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மத்திய வங்கியியல் விருதுகள் 2023-ல் ‘ஆண்டின் சிறந்த ஆளுநர்’ பிரிவில் விருது பெற்றதற்காக ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் ஆளுநர் திரு சக்திகாந்த தாசுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Chennai
2023 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான மத்திய வங்கியியல் விருதுகள் 2023-ல் ‘ஆண்டின் சிறந்த ஆளுநர்’ பிரிவில் விருது பெற்றதற்காக, ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் ஆளுநர் திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சிஎன்பிசி டிவி 18 -ன் செய்தியைப் பகிர்ந்து பிரதமர் ட்விட்டரில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது ;
"ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் ஆளுநர் திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸ் அவர்கள், 2023 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான மத்திய வங்கியியல் விருதுகளில் 'ஆண்டின் சிறந்த ஆளுநர் ' விருதை பெற்றிருப்பது, நமது நாட்டிற்கு மிகப்பெரிய பெருமையாகும். அவருக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்."