Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for being conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023.
Sharing news of CNBC TV18, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“It is a matter of immense pride for our country that the @RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das Ji has been conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ Award in the Central Banking Awards 2023. Congratulations to him.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
সেন্ত্রেল বেঙ্কিং এৱার্দস ২০২৩দা আর.বি.আই.গী গভর্নর, শ্রী শক্তিকান্তা দাসনা ‘গভর্নর ওফ দি ইয়র’ ফংলকপদা পি.এম.না থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Imphal
সেন্ত্রেল বেঙ্কিং এৱার্দস ২০২৩দা আর.বি.আই.গী গভর্নর, শ্রী শক্তিকান্তা দাসনা ‘গভর্নর ওফ দি ইয়র’ ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
সি.এন.বি.সি. তি.ভি.১৮গী পাউ শিয়র তৌরদুনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিত তৌখি;
“সেন্ত্রেল বেঙ্কিং এৱার্দস ২০২৩দা @RBIগী গভর্নর, শ্রী শক্তিকান্তা দাসজীদা ‘গভর্নর ওফ দি ইয়র’গী মনা ফংলবা হায়বা অসি ঐখোয়গী লৈবাক্কীদমক য়াম্না চাউথোকচবা পোক্নীংঙাই ওইবা ৱাফম অমনি। মহাকপু থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি।”