Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for being conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023.
Sharing news of CNBC TV18, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“It is a matter of immense pride for our country that the @RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das Ji has been conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ Award in the Central Banking Awards 2023. Congratulations to him.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय बैंकिंग पुरस्कार 2023 में 'गवर्नर ऑफ द ईयर' पुरस्कार के लिए आरबीआई गवर्नर श्री शक्तिकांत दास को बधाई दी
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय बैंकिंग पुरस्कार 2023 में 'गवर्नर ऑफ द ईयर' पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किये जाने पर आरबीआई गवर्नर श्री शक्तिकांत दास को बधाई दी है।
सीएनबीसी टीवी18 की खबर साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"यह हमारे देश के लिए बहुत गर्व की बात है कि @RBI गवर्नर, श्री शक्तिकांत दास जी को केंद्रीय बैंकिंग पुरस्कार 2023 में 'गवर्नर ऑफ द ईयर' पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है। उन्हें बधाई।"