Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das for being conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ award in the Central Banking Awards 2023.
Sharing news of CNBC TV18, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“It is a matter of immense pride for our country that the @RBI Governor, Shri Shaktikanta Das Ji has been conferred with the ‘Governor of the year’ Award in the Central Banking Awards 2023. Congratulations to him.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ ପୁରସ୍କାର ୨୦୨୩ରେ ‘ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣର ଅଫ ଦ ଇୟର’ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଁ ଆରବିଆଇ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣର ଶ୍ରୀ ଶକ୍ତିକାନ୍ତ ଦାସଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
17 MAR 2023 6:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ ପୁରସ୍କାର ୨୦୨୩ରେ ‘ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣର ଅଫ ଦ ଇୟର’ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଁ ଆରବିଆଇ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣର ଶ୍ରୀ ଶକ୍ତିକାନ୍ତ ଦାସଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସିଏନବିସି ଟିଭି18ର ଖବରକୁ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ ପୁରସ୍କାର ୨୦୨୩ରେ @RBI Governor, ଶ୍ରୀ ଶକ୍ତିକାନ୍ତ ଦାସ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ‘ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣର ଅଫ ଦ ଇୟର’ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବା ଆମ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ବେଶ ଗର୍ବର କଥା । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।”