பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சர்வதேச மகளிர் தினத்தன்று பெண் சக்திக்கு பிரதமர் மரியாதை
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச மகளிர் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பெண் சக்திக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“சர்வதேச மகளிர் தினத்தன்று நமது பெண் சக்தியின் சாதனைகளுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறேன். இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சியில் பெண்களின் பங்களிப்பை நாம் உளமாற போற்றுகிறோம். மகளிர்க்கு மேலும் அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதற்காக நமது அரசு தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றும். #NariShaktiForNewIndia”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the achievements of the Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On International Women’s Day, a tribute to the achievements of our Nari Shakti. We greatly cherish the role of women in India’s progress. Our Government will keep working to further women empowerment. #NariShaktiForNewIndia”
Shri Modi also shared a compilation of women achievers whose life journeys were chronicled in Mann Ki Baat.