പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വനിതാ ദിനത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാരി ശക്തിക്ക് ആദരം അർപ്പിച്ചു
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വനിതാ ദിനത്തിൽ നാരീ ശക്തിയുടെ നേട്ടങ്ങൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ആദരം അർപ്പിച്ചു .
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
“അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വനിതാ ദിനത്തിൽ, നമ്മുടെ നാരീ ശക്തിയുടെ നേട്ടങ്ങൾക്ക്‌ ആദരം അർപ്പിക്കുന്നു . ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പുരോഗതിയിൽ സ്ത്രീകളുടെ പങ്ക് ഞങ്ങൾ വളരെയധികം വിലമതിക്കുന്നു. കൂടുതൽ സ്ത്രീശാക്തീകരണത്തിനായി ഞങ്ങളുടെ ഗവണ്മെന്റ് പ്രവർത്തിക്കും."
Shri Modi also shared a compilation of women achievers whose life journeys were chronicled in Mann Ki Baat.

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the achievements of the Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On International Women’s Day, a tribute to the achievements of our Nari Shakti. We greatly cherish the role of women in India’s progress. Our Government will keep working to further women empowerment. #NariShaktiForNewIndia”
Shri Modi also shared a compilation of women achievers whose life journeys were chronicled in Mann Ki Baat.