Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the achievements of the Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On International Women’s Day, a tribute to the achievements of our Nari Shakti. We greatly cherish the role of women in India’s progress. Our Government will keep working to further women empowerment. #NariShaktiForNewIndia”
Shri Modi also shared a compilation of women achievers whose life journeys were chronicled in Mann Ki Baat.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ନମନ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 MAR 2023 7:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ନିଜର ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ନମନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆମ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ନିଜର ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ନମନ କରୁଛି । ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ମହିଳାଙ୍କ ଭୂମିକା ବେଶ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ଆମ ସରକାର ମହିଳା ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବାକୁ କାମ କରିଚାଲିବ । #NariShaktiForNewIndia”
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସେହି ସଫଳ ମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କ ସଂକଳନ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେଉଁମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନଯାତ୍ରାର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ ‘ମନ କି ବାତ’ରେ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।