Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the achievements of the Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On International Women’s Day, a tribute to the achievements of our Nari Shakti. We greatly cherish the role of women in India’s progress. Our Government will keep working to further women empowerment. #NariShaktiForNewIndia”
Shri Modi also shared a compilation of women achievers whose life journeys were chronicled in Mann Ki Baat.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আন্তৰ্জাতিক নাৰী দিৱসত নাৰী শক্তিৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আন্তৰ্জাতিক নাৰী দিৱসত নাৰী শক্তিৰ প্ৰাপ্তিসমূহৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে:
"আন্তৰ্জাতিক নাৰী দিৱসত, আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তিৰ প্ৰাপ্তিসমূহৰ প্ৰতি এক শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিত নাৰীসকলৰ ভূমিকা আমি অতিশয় পুলকিত। নাৰীৰ সবলীকৰণ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ আমাৰ চৰকাৰে কাম কৰি যাব। #NariShaktiForNewIndia”
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মহিলা প্ৰাপকসকলৰ এটা সংকলনো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে যাৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাসমূহ মন কী বাতত বৰ্ণিত হৈছে।