Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the achievements of the Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On International Women’s Day, a tribute to the achievements of our Nari Shakti. We greatly cherish the role of women in India’s progress. Our Government will keep working to further women empowerment. #NariShaktiForNewIndia”
Shri Modi also shared a compilation of women achievers whose life journeys were chronicled in Mann Ki Baat.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મહિલા દિવસ પર નારી શક્તિની સિધ્ધિઓને બિરદાવી
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મહિલા દિવસ પર નારી શક્તિની સિદ્ધિઓને બિરદાવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મહિલા દિવસ પર, આપણી નારી શક્તિની સિદ્ધિઓને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. આપણે ભારતની પ્રગતિમાં મહિલાઓની ભૂમિકાની ખૂબ પ્રશંસા કરીએ છીએ. અમારી સરકાર વધુ મહિલા સશક્તિકરણ માટે કામ કરતી રહેશે. #NariShaktiForNewIndia"