Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the achievements of the Nari Shakti on International Women’s Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On International Women’s Day, a tribute to the achievements of our Nari Shakti. We greatly cherish the role of women in India’s progress. Our Government will keep working to further women empowerment. #NariShaktiForNewIndia”
Shri Modi also shared a compilation of women achievers whose life journeys were chronicled in Mann Ki Baat.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے خواتین کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ناری شکتی کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا
08 MAR 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے خواتین کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ناری شکتی کی کامیابیوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’خواتین کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر، ہماری ناری شکتی کی کامیابیوں کو خراج تحسین۔ ہم ہندوستان کی ترقی میں خواتین کے رول کی بہت قدر کرتے ہیں۔ ہماری حکومت خواتین کو مزید بااختیار بنانے کے لیے کام کرتی رہے گی۔ #NariShaktiForNewIndia ‘‘
جناب مودی نے ان خواتین کی کامیابیوں کی ایک مجموعہ بھی شیئر کیا جن کی زندگی کے سفر کو من کی بات میں بیان کیا گیا ہے۔