Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the efforts of Bengaluru based Cardiologist and his son for recycling
07 MAR 2023 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented the efforts of Bengaluru based senior cardiologist, Dr Deepak Krishnamurthy, Senior Cardiologist and his son for creating awareness on recycling and ‘waste to wealth’.
Shri Modi urged others to share similar efforts, which will create greater awareness on recycling and ‘waste to wealth.
The doctor has informed that every academic year end his son diligently takes out empty sheets of paper from his notebooks and the doctor gets them bound and uses it for rough work and practice.
In reply to the tweet by above mentioned doctor, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“A good team effort this is, with a larger message of sustainable living. Compliments to your son and you.
Would urge others as well to share similar efforts, which will create greater awareness on recycling and ‘waste to wealth.’”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বেংগালুৰুস্থিত কাৰ্ডিঅ’লজিষ্ট আৰু তেওঁৰ পুত্ৰৰ ৰিচাইক্লিঙৰ প্ৰয়াসক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শলাগ
07 MAR 2023 2:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বেংগালুৰুস্থিত জ্যেষ্ঠ কাৰ্ডিঅ’লজিষ্ট ডাঃ দীপক কৃষ্ণমূৰ্তি আৰু তেওঁৰ পুত্ৰৰ ৰিচাইক্লিং আৰু ‘ৱাষ্ট টু ৱেল্থ’ সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ শলাগ লৈছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আনকো একেধৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়, যিয়ে ৰিচাইক্লিং আৰু ‘ৱাষ্ট টু ৱেল্থ’ সন্দৰ্ভত অধিক সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
চিকিৎসকজনে জনাইছে যে প্ৰতিটো শিক্ষাবৰ্ষৰ অন্তত তেওঁৰ পুত্ৰই সযত্নে বহীৰপৰা খালী কাগজসমূহ উলিয়াই দিয়ে আৰু চিকিৎসকজনে সেইসমূহক ৰাফ ৱৰ্ক আৰু প্ৰেকটিছৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰে।
চিকিৎসকজনে কৰা টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“এয়া এক উত্তম দলীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা, ই বহনক্ষম জীৱন-যাত্ৰাৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বাৰ্তা বহন কৰিছে। আপোনাৰ পুত্ৰ আৰু আপোনাৰ এনে প্ৰয়াসৰ শলাগ লৈছো।
মই আনকো একেধৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো, যিয়ে ৰিচাইক্লিং আৰু ‘ৱাষ্ট টু ৱেল্থ’ সন্দৰ্ভত অধিক সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিব।”