Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on 12th February and Karnataka on 13th February
PM to lay foundation stone and dedicate to the nation road projects worth more than Rs. 18,100 crore in in Dausa Rajasthan
PM to dedicate Delhi – Dausa – Lalsot section of Delhi Mumbai Expressway to the Nation - the section will reduce travel time from Delhi to Jaipur from about 5 hours to about 3.5 hours
PM to inaugurate the 14th edition of Aero India 2023 in Bengaluru
Aero India 2023 will focus on displaying indigenous equipment/technologies and forging partnerships with foreign companies - in line with PM’s vision of ‘Make in India, Make for the World’
11 FEB 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan on 12th February and Karnataka on 13th February.
On 12th February, at around 3 PM, he will reach Dausa to lay the foundation stone and dedicate to nation road development projects worth more than Rs. 18,100 crore.
On 13th February, at around 9:30 AM, he will inaugurate the 14th edition of Aero India 2023 at Air Force Station, Yelahanka in Bengaluru.
PM in Dausa
Prime Minister’s emphasis on the building of excellent road infrastructure as an engine of growth, development and connectivity in New India, is being realised by the construction of a number of ongoing world class Expressways across the country. One such important project is Delhi Mumbai Expressway, whose first completed section, Delhi – Dausa – Lalsot, will be dedicated to the Nation by the Prime Minister.
The 246 km Delhi – Dausa – Lalsot section of the Delhi Mumbai Expressway has been developed at a cost of more than Rs 12,150 crore. This operationalization of this section will reduce the travel time from Delhi to Jaipur from 5 hours to around 3.5 hours and provide a major boost to economic development of the entire region.
Delhi Mumbai Expressway will be India’s longest expressway with length of 1,386 km. It will reduce travel distance between Delhi and Mumbai by 12% from 1,424 km to 1,242 Km and travel time will be reduced by 50% from 24 hrs to 12 hrs. It will pass through six states of Delhi, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and Maharashtra and connect major cities like Kota, Indore, Jaipur, Bhopal, Vadodara and Surat. The Expressway will also serve 93 PM Gati Shakti Economic Nodes, 13 Ports, 8 Major Airports and 8 multi-modal logistics parks (MMLPs) along with spurs to new upcoming greenfield airports such as Jewar Airport, Navi Mumbai Airport and JNPT port. The Expressway will have a catalytic impact in the developmental trajectory of all adjoining regions, thus contributing in a major way in the economic transformation of the country.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of 247 kilometres of National Highway projects to be developed at a cost of more than Rs 5940 crore. This includes 67-km long four-lane spur road from Bandikui to Jaipur to be developed at a cost of more than Rs 2000 crore, a six-lane spur road from Kotputli to Baraodaneo, to be developed at a cost of about Rs 3775 crore and two-lane paved shoulder of Lalsot - Karoli section, being developed at a cost of about Rs 150 crore.
PM in Bengaluru
Prime Minister will inaugurate the 14th edition of Aero India 2023 at Air Force Station, Yelahanka in Bengaluru. The theme of Aero India 2023 is “The Runway to a Billion Opportunities'.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of ‘Make in India, Make for the World’, the event will focus on displaying indigenous equipment/technologies and forging partnerships with foreign companies. Prime Minister’s emphasis on Aatmanirbharta in the Indian Defence sector will also be displayed, as the event will showcase the country’s progress in design leadership, growth in UAVs Sector, Defence Space and futuristic technologies. Further, the event will promote export of indigenous air platforms like Light Combat Aircraft (LCA)-Tejas, HTT-40, Dornier Light Utility Helicopter (LUH), Light Combat Helicopter (LCH) and Advanced Light Helicopter (ALH). The event will also help in integrating domestic MSMEs and start-ups in the global supply chain and attract foreign investments including the partnerships for co-development and co-production.
Aero India 2023 will witness participation by more than 80 countries. Ministers of about 30 countries and 65 CEOs of global and Indian OEMs are likely to participate in Aero India 2023.
Aero India 2023 exhibition will witness participation of more than 800 Defence companies including around 100 foreign and 700 Indian companies. The Indian companies participating in the exhibition include MSMEs and start-ups, which will showcase the advancement of niche technologies, growth in aerospace and defence capabilities in the country. Major exhibitors in Aero India 2023 include Airbus, Boeing, Dassault Aviation, Lockheed Martin, Israel Aerospace Industry, BrahMos Aerospace, Army Aviation, HC Robotics, SAAB, Safran, Rolls Royce, Larsen & Toubro, Bharat Forge Limited, Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) and BEML Limited.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 12 فروری کو راجستھان اور 13 فروری کو کرناٹک کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم راجستھان کے شہر دوسہ میں 18,100 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ سڑک پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور انہیں قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم دلی ممبئی ایکسپریس وے کے دلی – دوسہ – لالسوٹ سیکشن کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے – اس سیکشن سے دلی سے جے پور کے سفر کا وقت تقریباً 5 گھنٹے سے کم ہو کر تقریباً 3.5 گھنٹے رہ جائے گا
وزیر اعظم بنگلورو میں 14ویں ایرو انڈیا 2023 کا افتتاح کریں گے
ایرو انڈیا 2023 میں ’میک ان انڈیا، میک فار دی ورلڈ‘ کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق دیسی سازوسامان/ ٹیکنالوجی کی نمائش اور غیر ملکی کمپنیوں کے ساتھ شراکت داری قائم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی
11 FEB 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 12 فروری کو راجستھان اور 13 فروری کو کرناٹک کا دورہ کریں گے۔
12 فروری کو، سہ پہر تقریباً 3 بجے، وہ سنگ بنیاد رکھنے اور 18,100 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے قومی سڑکوں کے ترقیاتی منصوبوں کے لیے وقف کرنے کے لیے دوسہ پہنچیں گے۔
13 فروری کو، صبح تقریباً 9:30 بجے، وہ بنگلورو کے ایئر فورس اسٹیشن، یلہنکا میں 14ویں ایرو انڈیا 2023 کے ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
دوسہ میں وزیراعظم
نئے بھارت میں ترقی ، فروغ اور رابطے کے انجن کے طور پر عمدہ سڑک بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر پر وزیر اعظم کی توجہ کو پورے ملک میں عالمی درجے کے بہت سے ایکسپریس ویز کی تعمیر کر کے حقیقت کی شکل دی جا رہی ہے۔ اسی طرح کا ایک اہم پروجیکٹ دلی - ممبئی ایکسپریس وے ہے، جس کا پہلا مکمل شدہ سیکشن، دلی – دوسہ – لالسوت، وزیراعظم قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔
دلی ممبئی ایکسپریس وے کے 246 کلومیٹر دلی – دوسہ – لالسوٹ سیکشن کو 12,150 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اس سیکشن کے فعال ہونے سے دلی سے جے پور کے سفر کا وقت 5 گھنٹے سے کم ہو کر 3.5 گھنٹے رہ جائے گا اور پورے خطے کی اقتصادی ترقی کو بڑا فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔
دلی ممبئی ایکسپریس وے بھارت کا سب سے طویل ایکسپریس وے ہوگا جس کی لمبائی 1,386 کلومیٹر ہے۔ اس سے دلی اور ممبئی کے درمیان سفر کا فاصلہ 1,424 کلومیٹر سے 1,242 کلومیٹر تک 12 فیصد کم ہو جائے گا اور سفر کا وقت 24 گھنٹے سے 12 گھنٹے تک 50 فیصد تک رہ جائے گا۔ یہ چھ ریاستوں دلی، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، گجرات اور مہاراشٹر سے گزرے گا اور کوٹا، اندور، جے پور، بھوپال، وڈودرا اور سورت جیسے بڑے شہروں کو جوڑے گا۔ اس ایکسپریس وے سے 93 پی ایم گتی شکتی اکنامک نوڈس، 13 پورٹس، 8 بڑے ہوائی اڈوں اور 8 ملٹی ماڈل لاجسٹکس پارکس (ایم ایم ایل پی) کے ساتھ ساتھ نئے آنے والے گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈوں جیسے جیور ہوائی اڈے، نوی ممبئی ہوائی اڈے اور جے این پی ٹی بندرگاہ کو بھی فراہم ہوگی ۔ اس ایکس پریس وے سے سبھی متصل علاقوں کی ترقی میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ لہذا اس سے ملک کی اقتصادی تبدیلی میں ایک بڑا تعاون حاصل ہوگا۔
پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم 5940 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے تیار کیے جانے والے 247 کلومیٹر طویل قومی شاہراہ کے پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔ اس میں 2000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے بنڈیکوئی سے جے پور تک 67 کلومیٹر طویل چار لین والی اسپر روڈ، کوٹ پتلی سے باراؤڈینیو تک چھ لین والی اسپر روڈ، تقریباً 3775 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تیار کی جائے گی اور اور لالسوت -کرولی سیکشن کے دو لین پیوڈ شولڈر، تقریباً 150 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تیار کیا جا رہا ہے۔
بنگلورو میں پی ایم
وزیر اعظم بنگلورو میں یلہنکا کے ایئر فورس اسٹیشن میں 14ویں ایرو انڈیا 2023 کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ ایرو انڈیا 2023 کا موضوع ہے ’’ایک ارب موقعوں کی طرف راستہ ‘‘ ہے۔
’میک ان انڈیا، میک فار دی ورلڈ‘ کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق، اس تقریب دیسی آلات/ ٹیکنالوجی کی نمائش اور غیر ملکی کمپنیوں کے ساتھ شراکت داری قائم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔ بھارت کے دفاعی شعبے میں آتم نربھرتا پر وزیر اعظم کی توجہ کا بھی اظہار کیا جائے گا، جیساکہ اس تقریب میں چیزوں کو ڈیزائن کرنے کی قیادت، یو اے ویز شعبے کی ترقی دفاعی خلاء اور مستقبل کی ٹکنالوجیز کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔ مزید یہ کہ اس تقریب میں ہلکے لڑاکہ طیارے (ایل سی اے) - تیجس، ایچ ٹی ٹی -40، ہلکے استعمال والے ڈورنیئر ہیلی کاپٹر (ایل یو ایچ) ، ہلکے لڑاکہ ہیلی کاپٹر (ایل سی ایچ) اور ایڈوانسڈ ہلکے ہیلی کاپٹر (اے ایل ایچ) جیسے ملک میں ہی تیار کیے گئے فضائی پلیٹ فارموں کی برآمد کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔ اس تقریب سے گھریلو ایم ایس ایم ایز کو مربوط کرنے میں اور عالمی سپلائی چین میں اسٹارٹ اپ کو جوڑنے نیز مشترکہ ترقی اور مشترکہ پیداوار کے لیے شراکتداری سمیت غیر ملکی سرمایہ کاری میں مدد ملے گی۔
ایرو انڈیا 2023 نمائش میں 80 سے زیادہ ممالک کی شرکت ہوگی۔ تقریباً 30 ممالک کے وزراء اور عالمی اور بھارتی او ای ایمز کے 65 سی ای اوز کے ایرو انڈیا 2023 میں شرکت کرنے کی امید ہے۔
ایرو انڈیا 2023 نمائش میں 800 سے زیادہ دفاعی کمپنیاں شرکت کریں گی جن میں تقریباً 100 غیر ملکی اور 700 بھارتی کمپنیاں ہیں۔ نمائش میں شرکت کرنے والی بھارتی کمپنیوں میں ایم ایس ایم ایز اور اسٹارٹ اپس شامل ہیں، جو ملک میں اعلیٰ ٹیکنالوجیز، ایرو اسپیس میں ترقی اور دفاعی صلاحیتوں کی نمائش کریں گی۔ ایرو انڈیا 2023 کے بڑے نمائش کنندگان میں ایئربس، بوئنگ، ڈسالٹ ایوی ایشن، لاک ہیڈ مارٹن، اسرائیل ایرو اسپیس انڈسٹری، برہموس ایرو اسپیس، آرمی ایوی ایشن، ایچ سی روبوٹکس، ایس اے اے بی، سفران، رولس رائس، لارسن اینڈ ٹوبرو، بھارت فورج اے لمیٹڈ، بھارت فورج اے ایل اے، ایل ای او لمیٹڈ، بھارت الیکٹرانکس لمیٹڈ (بی ای ایل)، بھارت الیکٹرانکس لمیٹڈ (بی ای ایل)، بھارت ڈائنامکس لمیٹڈ (بی ڈی ایل) اور بی ای ایم ایل لمیٹڈ شامل ہیں۔۔