ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୨୦୨୩ ହକି ବିଶ୍ୱକପ୍‌ର ସମସ୍ତ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
12 JAN 2023 8:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଓଡିଶାରେ ହେଉଥିବା ୨୦୨୩ ହକି ବିଶ୍ୱକପ୍ରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଓଡିଶାରେ ୨୦୨୩ ହକି ବିଶ୍ୱକପ୍ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଦଳଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହି ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାବିତଙ୍କ ଆବେଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଏହା ହକିର ସୁନ୍ଦର ଖେଳକୁ ଆହୁରି ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରାଇବ । ଏଭଳି ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଆୟୋଜନ କରି ଭାରତ ଗର୍ବିତ ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all participating teams on commencement of 2023 Hockey World Cup
11 JAN 2023 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all the participating teams on the commencement of the 2023 Hockey World Cup in Odisha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"As the 2023 Hockey World Cup commences in Odisha, my best wishes to all the participating teams. May this tournament further strengthen the spirit of sportsmanship and may it further popularise the beautiful game of Hockey. India is proud to be hosting this tournament."