প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ধনু যাত্রা আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ বাবে সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
27 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ধনু যাত্রা আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ বাবে সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে৷ ধনু যাত্রা ওড়িশাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ সৈতে জড়িত৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়,
“বৰ্ণাঢ্য ধনু যাত্রা ওড়িশাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ সৈতে জড়িত। এই যাত্রা আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ বাবে মই সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। ধনু যাত্রাই আমাৰ সমাজলৈ সম্প্রীতি আৰু আনন্দৰ বার্তা কঢ়িয়াই আনক।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone as Dhanu Yatra begins
27 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone as Dhanu Yatra begins. The vibrant Dhanu Yatra is associated with the culture of Odisha.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"The vibrant Dhanu Yatra is associated with the culture of Odisha. As this Yatra begins, my greetings to everyone. May this Yatra further the spirit of harmony and happiness in our society."