Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone as Dhanu Yatra begins
27 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone as Dhanu Yatra begins. The vibrant Dhanu Yatra is associated with the culture of Odisha.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"The vibrant Dhanu Yatra is associated with the culture of Odisha. As this Yatra begins, my greetings to everyone. May this Yatra further the spirit of harmony and happiness in our society."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଧନୁ ଯାତ୍ରାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଧନୁ ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ମହାନ ଧନୁ ଯାତ୍ରା ଓଡିଶାର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମହାନ ଧନୁ ଯାତ୍ରା ଓଡିଶାର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସହିତ ଜଡିତ । ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା ଆମ ସମାଜରେ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସୁଖର ଆବେଗକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବ ।”