Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone as Dhanu Yatra begins
27 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone as Dhanu Yatra begins. The vibrant Dhanu Yatra is associated with the culture of Odisha.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"The vibrant Dhanu Yatra is associated with the culture of Odisha. As this Yatra begins, my greetings to everyone. May this Yatra further the spirit of harmony and happiness in our society."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਧਨੁ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸਭ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
27 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਧਨੁ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਜੀਵੰਤ ਧਨੁ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਜੀਵੰਤ ਧਨੁ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਹੈ. ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ’ਤੇ, ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਅਤੇ ਉਲਾਸ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਏ।”