Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone as Dhanu Yatra begins
27 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone as Dhanu Yatra begins. The vibrant Dhanu Yatra is associated with the culture of Odisha.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"The vibrant Dhanu Yatra is associated with the culture of Odisha. As this Yatra begins, my greetings to everyone. May this Yatra further the spirit of harmony and happiness in our society."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ধনু যাত্রা শুরু হওয়ায় সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ধনু যাত্রা শুরু হওয়ায় সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। ধনু যাত্রা ওড়িশার সংস্কৃতির সঙ্গে যুক্ত।
ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“ওড়িশার সংস্কৃতির সঙ্গে জড়িত বর্ণময় ধনু যাত্রা। এই যাত্রা শুরু হওয়ায় আমি সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। ধনু যাত্রা আমাদের সমাজের সম্প্রীতি ও আনন্দের বার্তা নিয়ে আসুক।”