प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लाचित दिवस पर लोगों को बधाई दी
24 NOV 2022 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लाचित दिवस के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"लाचित दिवस की बधाई। ये लाचित दिवस विशेष है क्योंकि हम महान लाचित बोड़फुकन की 400वीं जयंती मना रहे हैं। वे अद्वितीय साहस के प्रतीक थे। उन्होंने लोगों की भलाई को सबसे ऊपर रखा और वे एक न्यायप्रिय और दूरदर्शी लीडर थे।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Lachit Diwas
24 NOV 2022 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Lachit Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on Lachit Diwas. This Lachit Diwas is special because we mark the 400th birth anniversary of the great Lachit Borphukan. He epitomised unparalleled courage. He placed the well-being of people above everything else and was a just as well as visionary leader."