Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed a two-day ‘Chintan Shivir’ at Surajkund, Haryana today
27 OCT 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Taking inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, this ‘Chintan Shivir’ will provide a platform to face all challenges before the Nation in unison
Areas affected by Left Wing Extremism, Jammu and Kashmir and the North East, which were once hot spots of violence and unrest, are now becoming hot spots of development
Cyber-​​crime is a big challenge before the country and the world today, Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to battle against it
The Government led by Shri Narendra Modi is promoting the three C's approach – Cooperation, Coordination and Collaboration, under ‘Whole of Government’ and ‘Team India Approach’
Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is determined to save the country and the youth from the menace of narcotics and our policy is showing results, under which drugs worth more than Rs. 20,000 crore have been seized so far
Nature of crime is changing in today’s world and crime is becoming borderless, that’s why the States have to formulate a common strategy to fight against it
Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has a zero tolerance policy against terrorism and NIA and other agencies are being strengthened to achieve a decisive victory, efforts are being made to build an anti-terrorism network by setting up NIA branches in all States before 2024
All States should make maximum use of forensic science to increase conviction rate, the Government of India has extend all possible help by making the NFSU
Border States will have to make more coordinated efforts with Central agencies and security forces to ensure border security and coastal security
Government has also taken many initiatives in disaster management and I request all Chief Ministers to personally monitor implementation of these initiatives
Under the guidance of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs has taken very effective and far-reaching steps on important and sensitive issues related to Jammu and Kashmir, North East, Terrorism, Drug Trafficking, Left Wing Extremism and Women's Safety
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah addressed the first day of a two-day 'Chintan Shivir' at Surajkund, Haryana today. Chief Ministers of the States, Home Ministers of States and Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories are participating in the Chintan Shivir.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said, taking inspiration from Prime Minister Narendra Modi, this Chintan Shivir, is being organized which will provide a common platform to face challenges before the Nation such as cyber-crime, spread of narcotics and cross-border terrorism in unison. He said today the nature of crimes is changing and they are becoming borderless, that is why all States will have to battle these by having a common strategy. To formulate and implement this common strategy, the Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, under the spirit of 'Cooperative Federalism', 'Whole of Government' and 'Team India' approach is promoting the 3C's, that is Cooperation, Coordination, Collaboration between the Centre and the States.
The Union Home Minister said that the areas affected by Left Wing Extremism, Jammu and Kashmir and the North Eeast, which were once hot spots of violence and unrest, are now becoming hot spots of development. He said the security situation in the North East has improved significantly in the last eight years and since 2014 there has been a 74 percent reduction in insurgency incidents, 60 percent in casualties amongst security forces and about 90 percent in civilian casualties. Apart from this, efforts have been made to establish lasting peace in the region by signing of agreements with the NLFT, Bodo, Bru, Karbi Anglong under which more than 9,000 militants have surrendered. He said with the restoration of peace in the North East, AFSPA has been withdrawn from more than 60 percent areas. Highlighting the improvement in the situation in the LWE affected areas, Shri Shah said the incidents of violence in these areas have come down by 77 percent and deaths in these incidents have reduced by more than 85 percent. Shri Shah said after the abrogation of Article 370 in Jammu and Kashmir on August 5, 2019, a new beginning of peace and progress has begun there. He said compared to 37 months before August 5, 2019, there has been a 34 percent reduction in terrorist incidents and 54 percent reduction in deaths amongst security forces in the 37 months after August 5, 2019. He said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi has followed a zero tolerance policy against terrorism and the NIA and other agencies are being strengthened to achieve a decisive victory over it. Shri Shah informed that before 2024, efforts are being made to set up an anti-terror network by setting up NIA branch in all the states. Shri Shah said that to achieve a decisive victory in the fight against terrorism, the legal framework is being strengthened, under which provision has been made to declare individual terrorists by amending the NIA and UAPA laws. He said that the NIA has been given extra territorial jurisdiction and along with this the agency has also been given the right to confiscate the property acquired / related to terrorism. Shri Shah said that by 2024, a target has been set to establish branches of NIA in all the states of the country. He said that today most of the security hotspots in the country have become almost free from anti-national activities due to mutual cooperation and coordination between the Centre and the states. Shri Shah said the zero tolerance policy of the Government of India against narcotics is yielding good results and in the last 8 years, 3,000 cases have been registered while drugs worth more than Rs. 20,0000 crore have been seized.
Shri Amit Shah said cyber-crime is a big threat before the Nation and the world today and the Ministry of Home Affairs is ready to fight against it. He said that the Ministry of Home Affairs is continuously working on reforms in CRPC, IPC and FCRA and soon their revised blueprint will be tabled in Parliament. Shri Shah said the States should make maximum use of forensic science to increase the conviction rate and the Central Government has provided all possible help by forming the NFSU. He also emphasized that border States will have to make more coordinated efforts with Central agencies and security forces to ensure border security and coastal security. Shri Shah said the Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has also taken several initiatives in disaster management and requested all Chief Ministers to personally monitor the implementation of these initiatives.
The Union Home Minister said there is a need to make proper use of all resources of internal security available to fight challenges before the Nation. He said for this there has to be resource optimization, rational utilization of resources and integration of resources, which would further improve coordination between the States. Shri Shah said the Government is working on the principle of "one data, one entry" and under this, NIA has been given a national database related to terrorist cases, NCB has a national database related to narcotics cases, ED has a database related to economic offences and NCRB has been given the responsibility of creating a fingerprint database – NAFIS and National Database of Sex Offenders (NDSO). He said under regulatory reforms, I4C i.e. Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre has been formed, Cyber ​​Crime Portal has been created, a system to connect NatGrid has been set up, Private Security Agency Licensing Portal has been created and reforms have been done in the FCRA. Shri Shah said under the FCRA reforms action against some organizations involved in anti-national activities, conversion, political opposition to development projects or propaganda against policies of the Government have been initiated and under the amendment made in 2020 to prevent the misuse of foreign funding, effective monitoring has become possible.
Shri Amit Shah said the Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is working on three major challenges in a time bound strategy. First, complete planning for health services. Under which the Ayushman CAPF scheme was started and about 35 lakh health cards have been distributed and about Rs. 20 crore have been disbursed. Second, increasing the housing satisfaction ratio. The level of residential satisfaction was around 37 per cent in 2014, which has increased to 48 per cent at present. Apart from this, with the creation of CAPFs e-Awas web portal, a target has been set to increase this level to 60 percent. Third, the Age of Policing, under which there is a provision of 100 days leave, raising the retirement age from 57 to 60 years and recruitment of 64,640 candidates. He said that we have to move from the regional approach towards a thematic approach in policing.
The Union Home Minister said internal security is very important for development, stability and good governance of the Nation and it is a common responsibility of all of us. He said the Centre and the States have equal responsibility in Nation building. A country can progress only when there is close cooperation between all agencies. Shri Shah said the spirit of cooperative federalism should be our driving force during the Amrit Kal and expressed confidence that this Chintan Shivir will further expand regional cooperation.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি হৰিয়ানাৰ সূৰজকুণ্ডত দুদিনীয়া চিন্তন শিৱিৰ সম্বোধন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ প্ৰেৰণাৰে আয়োজিত এই চিন্তন শিৱিৰে দেশৰ সন্মুখত থকা সকলো প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ একত্ৰিতভাৱে সন্মুখীন হোৱাৰ মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিব
বামপন্থী উগ্ৰবাদেৰে প্ৰভাৱিত ক্ষেত্ৰ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ আৰু উত্তৰ-পূব, যি আগতে হিংসা আৰু অশান্তিৰ হট স্পট আছিল, সেয়া এতিয়া বিকাশৰ হট স্পট হৈ আছে
চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ আজি দেশ আৰু পৃথিৱীৰ সন্মুখত বহুত ডাঙৰ বিপদ, ইয়াৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয় টঙালি বান্ধি সাজু
মোদী চৰকাৰে ‘Whole of Government’ তথা 'টীম ইণ্ডিয়া' এপ্ৰোচৰ জৰিয়তে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যত 3C’s অৰ্থাৎ কো-অপাৰেচন, কোঅৰ্ডিনেচন, কলেবৰেচনক উৎসাহ যোগাই আছে
নাৰ্কটিকছৰ বিপদৰ পৰা দেশ আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক বচাবলৈ মোদী চৰকাৰ সংকল্পবদ্ধ আৰু আমাৰ এই নীতিৰ পৰিণাম দেখা গৈছে, যাৰ অধীনত এতিয়ালৈকে ২০০০০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকাৰ ড্ৰাগছ জব্দ কৰা হৈছে
আজি অপৰাধৰ স্বৰূপ সলনি হৈছে আৰু ই সীমাৰহিত হৈ আছে, সেয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্যই লগ হৈ এটা উমৈহতীয়া ৰণনীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰি ইয়াৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিব লাগিব
মোদী চৰকাৰৰ সন্ত্রাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে জিৰ' টলাৰেঞ্চৰ নীতি আছে আৰু ইয়াৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ণায়ক জয় সাব্যস্ত কৰিবলৈ
27 OCT 2022 6:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ মাৰ্গদৰ্শনত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ, নৰ্থইষ্ট, সন্ত্রাসবাদ, মাদক দ্ৰব্যৰ চোৰাং ব্যৱসায়, বামপন্থী উগ্ৰবাদ তথা মহিলা সুৰক্ষাৰে জড়িত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু সংবেদনশীল বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত অত্যন্ত প্ৰভাৱশালী তথা দূৰদৰ্শী পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বামপন্থী উগ্ৰবাদৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰভাৱিত ক্ষেত্ৰ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ আৰু নৰ্থইষ্ট, যি আগতে কেতিয়াবা হিংসা আৰু অশান্তিৰ হট স্পট আছিল, সেয়া এতিয়া বিকাশৰ হট স্পট হৈ আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে যোৱা ৮ বছৰত নৰ্থইষ্টত সুৰক্ষাৰ স্থিতিত যথেষ্ট সংস্কাৰ হৈছে আৰু ২০১৪ৰ পাছৰ পৰা উগ্ৰবাদৰ ঘটনা ৭৪%, সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ হতাহতৰ সংক্ষা ৬০% আৰু নাগৰিকৰ মৃত্যু প্ৰায় ৯০ শতাংশ কমিছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও NLFT, বড়ো, ব্ৰু, কাৰবি আংলং চুক্তি কৰি অঞ্চলত চিৰস্থায়ী শান্তি স্থাপন কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হয় যাৰ অধীনত ৯ হাজাৰৰো অধিক উগ্ৰপন্থীয়ে ছাৰেণ্ডাৰ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে নৰ্থইষ্টত শান্তি কায়েম হোৱাত ৬০ শতাংশৰো অধিক ক্ষেত্ৰৰ পৰা AFSPA অপসাৰণ কৰা হয়। বামপন্থী উগ্ৰবাদ প্ৰভাৱিত অঞ্চলসমূহত হোৱা স্থিতিৰ সংশোধন সন্দৰ্ভত শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই অঞ্চলসমূহত হিংসাৰ ঘটনা ৭৭ শতাংশ কমিছে আৰু এই ঘটনাবোৰত হোৱা মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৮৫%ৰো অধিক কম হোৱা বুলি নথিভুক্ত হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ৫ আগষ্ট, ২০১৯ত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত ধাৰা ৩৭০ অপসাৰণ কৰাৰ পাছৰ পৰা তাত শান্তি আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ এটা নতুন আৰম্ভণি হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ৫ আগষ্ট, ২০১৯ৰ প্ৰথম ৩৭ মাহ আৰু পাছৰ ৩৭ মাহৰ যদি তুলনা কৰা হয় তেন্তে সন্ত্রাসবাদী ঘটনা ৩৪% আৰু সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ মৃত্যু ৫৪% হ্ৰাস নথিভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰৰ সন্ত্রাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে জিৰ' টলাৰেঞ্চৰ নীতি আছে আৰু ইয়াৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ণায়ক জয় সাব্যস্ত কৰিবলৈ এনআইএ আৰু অন্য এজেঞ্চীবোৰক শক্তিশালী কৰি থকা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ২০২৪ৰ পূৰ্বে সকলো ৰাজ্যত এনআইএৰ শাখা স্থাপন কৰি সন্ত্রাসবাদ প্ৰতিৰোধী নেটৱৰ্ক গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰি থকা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সন্ত্রাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত নিৰ্ণায়ক জয় সাব্যস্ত কৰিবলৈ লিগেল ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰি থকা হৈছে যাৰ অধীনত এনআইএ আৰু ইউএপিএ আইনসমূহত সংশোধন কৰি ব্যক্তিগত সন্ত্রাসবাদী ঘোষণা কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এনআইএক extra territorial ক্ষেত্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়া হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ লগতে এজেঞ্চীক সন্ত্রাসবাদৰ পৰা অৰ্জিত/সম্পৃক্ত সম্পত্তি জব্দ কৰাৰ অধিকাৰো প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ২০২৪লৈকে দেশৰ সকলো ৰাজ্যত এনআইএৰ শাখা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য লোৱা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যৰ পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগ আৰু সমন্বয়ৰ কাৰণেই আজি দেশৰ অধিকাংশ সুৰক্ষা হট স্পট ৰাষ্ট্ৰবিৰোধী কাৰ্যকলাপৰ পৰা প্ৰায় মুক্ত হ'ল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে নাৰ্কটিকছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মোদী চৰকাৰৰ জিৰ' টলাৰেঞ্চৰ নীতিৰ ভাল পৰিণাম পোৱা গৈছে আৰু যোৱা ৮ বছৰত ৩ হাজাৰ কেছ নথিভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে প্ৰায় ২০ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ ড্ৰাগছ জব্দ কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ আজি দেশ আৰু পৃথিৱীৰ সন্মুখত বহুত ডাঙৰ বিপদ আৰু ইয়াৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয় টঙালি বান্ধি সাজু। তেওঁ কয় যে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে CRPC, IPC আৰু FCRAত সংশোধনৰ ওপৰত অহৰহ কাম কৰি আছে আৰু শীঘ্ৰেই ইয়াৰ সংশোধিত ৰূপ সংসদত দাখিল কৰা হ'ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সকলো ৰাজ্যই অপৰাধ প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰাৰ হাৰ বঢ়াবলৈ ফৰেনছিক বিজ্ঞানৰ অধিকতম ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা উচিত আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ইয়াৰ বাবে NFSU প্ৰস্তুত কৰি সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় উপলব্ধ কৰোৱাইছে। তেওঁ এই কথাৰ ওপৰতো জোৰ দিয়ে যে সীমা সুৰক্ষা আৰু উপকূলৱৰ্তী সুৰক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সীমান্তৱৰ্তী ৰাজ্যসমূহে কেন্দ্ৰীয় এজেঞ্চী আৰু সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ সৈতে মিলি অধিক সমন্বিত প্ৰয়াস কৰিব লাগিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো মোদী চৰকাৰে কেইবাটাও পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁ সকলো মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতি অনুৰোধ কৰে যে তেওঁলোকে এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ওপৰত ৰূপায়ণৰ নিজে তত্বাৱধান লওক।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দেশৰ সন্মুখত থকা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সৈতে যুঁজ দিবলৈ উপলব্ধ আভ্যন্তৰীণ সুৰক্ষাৰ সকলো সম্পদৰ উচিত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা দৰকাৰ। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ বাবে ৰিছ'ৰ্চ অপ্টিমাইজেচন, ৰিছ'ৰ্চৰ যুক্তিসংগত ব্যৱহাৰ তথা ৰিছ'ৰ্চৰ সমন্বয় সাধন কৰিব লাগিব যাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মাজত সমন্বয় আৰু ভাল হ'ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে "এক ডাটা, এক এণ্ট্ৰী"ৰ সিদ্ধান্তৰ ওপৰত কাম কৰি আছে আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে এনআইএক সন্ত্রাসবাদী বিষয় সম্পৰ্কীয় নেচনেল ডেটাবেছ, এনচিবিক নাৰ্কটিকছ সম্পৰ্কীয় নেচনেল ডেটাবেছ, ইডিক অৰ্থনৈতিক বিষয় সম্পৰ্কীয় ডেটাবেছ আৰু এনচিআৰবিক ফিংগাৰপ্ৰিণ্ট ডেটাবেছ- NAFIS আৰু যৌন অপৰাধীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ডেটাবেছ (এনডিএছঅ') বনোৱাৰ দায়িত্ব দিয়া হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে নিয়ামক সংশোধনৰ অধীনত I4C অৰ্থাৎ ইণ্ডিয়ান চাইবাৰ ক্ৰাইম কোঅৰ্ডিনেচন চেণ্টাৰ গঠন কৰা হৈছে, চাইবাৰ ক্ৰাইম পৰ্টেল বনোৱা হৈছে, নেটগ্ৰিড কানেক্টৰ প্ৰণালী স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, বেচৰকাৰী সুৰক্ষা এজেঞ্চী লাইছেঞ্চিং পৰ্টেল বনোৱা হৈছে আৰু এফচিআৰএত সংশোধন কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এফচিআৰএত সংশোধনৰ জৰিয়তে দেশবিৰোধী কাৰ্যকলাপ, ধৰ্মান্তৰকৰণ, বিকাশ পৰিকল্পনাৰ ৰাজনৈতিক বিৰোধ বা চৰকাৰৰ নীতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অপপ্ৰচাৰ কৰাত লিপ্ত কিছুমান সংগঠনৰ ওপৰত ব্যৱস্থা আৰু ২০২০ত হোৱা সংশোধনৰ জৰিয়তে বিদেশী ফাণ্ডিঙৰ অপব্যৱহাৰ ৰোধ আৰু সংগঠনসমূহৰ প্ৰভাৱশালী তত্বাৱধান সম্ভৱপৰ হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে তিনিটা প্ৰধান প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ ওপৰত সময়বদ্ধ ৰণনীতিৰ জৰিয়তে কাম কৰি আছে। প্ৰথম, স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাসমূহৰ বাবে পূৰ্ণ যোজনা। ইয়াৰ অধীনত আয়ুষ্মান চিএপিএফ যোজনা আৰম্ভ কৰা হয় আৰু ইয়াত প্ৰায় ৩৫ লাখ স্বাস্থ্য কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু প্ৰায় ২০ কোটি টকা পৰিশোধ কৰা হৈছে। দ্বিতীয়, হাউছিং ছেটিস্ফেকচন অনুপাত বঢ়োৱা। আৱাসীয় সন্তুষ্টিৰ স্তৰ ২০১৪ত প্ৰায় ৩৭ শতাংশ আছিল, যিটো বৰ্তমান বাঢ়ি ৪৮ শতাংশ হৈছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও CAPFs e-Awas ৱেব পৰ্টেল হোৱাত এই স্তৰ বঢ়াই ৬০ শতাংশ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য ৰখা হৈছে। তৃতীয়, ইজ অফ পুলিচিং যাৰ অধীনত ১০০ দিনৰ ছুটী, সেৱানিবৃত্তিৰ বয়স ৫৭ৰ পৰা বঢ়াই ৬০ বছৰ কৰা আৰু ৬৪,৬৪০ প্ৰাৰ্থী ভৰ্তিৰ ব্যৱস্থা আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আমি পুলিচিঙত ৰিজনেল এপ্ৰোচক থীমেটিক এপ্ৰোচৰ ফালে লৈ যাব লাগিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দেশৰ বিকাশ, স্থিৰতা আৰু সুশাসনৰ বাবে আভ্যন্তৰীণ সুৰক্ষা সবাতোকৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু এয়া আমাৰ সকলোৰে উমৈহতীয়া দায়িত্ব। তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ সমান দায়িত্ব। কোনো দেশ তেতিয়াই আগবাঢ়িব পাৰে যেতিয়া সেই দেশৰ সকলো এজেঞ্চীৰ মাজত ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগ থাকে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত কালত সহকাৰী সংঘবাদৰ ভাবনা আমাৰ প্ৰেৰণা শক্তি হোৱা উচিত আৰু বিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰে যে এই চিন্তন শিৱিৰে দেশত ক্ষেত্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা আৰু বিস্তাৰ কৰিব।