وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے مہا کال لوک پروجیکٹ کے پہلے مرحلے کو قوم کے نام وقف کرنے کے بعد مدھیہ پردیش کے اجین میں ایک عوامی تقریب سے خطا ب کیا،مہاکال میں پوجا ارچنا اور آرتی کے علاوہ مندر کےدرشن کئے
اجین نے ہزاروں سال تک ہندوستان کی دولت ،خوشحالی، علم ،وقار،تہذیب اور ادب کی قیادت کی ہے
اجین کا ہر حصہ روحانیت سے گھرا ہوا ہے اور یہ کونے کونے میں اثیری توانائی منتقل کرتا ہے
کامیابی کی بلندیوں تک پہنچنے کے لئے یہ ضروری ہے کہ قوم اپنی سخاوت کی بلندیوں کو چھوئے اور اپنی شناخت پر فخر کرے
آزادی کے امرت کال میں ہندوستان نے ذہنی غلامی سے آزادی اور ملک کی وراثت میں فخر کرنے جیسے پنچ پران کے لئے زور دیا ہے
میں سمجھتا ہوں ہماری جیوتر لنگاس کی ترقی ہندوستان کی روحانی روشنی کی ترقی ہے ،ہندوستان کے علم اور فلسفے کی ترقی ہے
ہندوستان کا ثقافتی فلسفہ ایک بار پھر بلندیوں تک پہنچ رہا ہے اور دنیا کی رہنمائی کرنے کے لئے تیار ہے
ہندوستان اپنے روحانی اعتماد کی وجہ سے ہزاروں سالوں تک لافانی رہا ہے
ہندوستان کے لئے مذہب کا مطلب ہمارے فرائض کا اجتماعی عزم ہے
آج کا نیا ہندوستان اپنی قدیم اقدار کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے جبکہ اعتماد کے ساتھ سائنس اور تحقیق کی روایت کو بھی پھر سے زندہ رکھے ہوئے ہے
ہندوستان اپنی شان و شوکت اور خوشحالی کو بحال کررہا ہے ،پوری دنیا اور پوری انسانیت اس سے فائدہ اٹھائے گی
ہندوستان کے تقدس کا فلسفہ ایک پر امن دنیا کے لئے راہ ہموار کرےگا
11 OCT 2022 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مہا کال لوک پروجیکٹ کے پہلے مرحلے کو قوم کے نام وقف کرنے کے بعد ایک عوامی تقریب سے خطاب کیا اور مدھیہ پردیش کے اجین میں واقع مہاکال مندر کے اندرونی مقدم مقام پر پورجا ارچنا کی اور آرتی کی اور مندر کے درشن کئے۔وزیر اعظم کا وہاں پہنچنے پر پرتپاک خیر مقدم کیا گیا اور ان کی عزت افزائی کی گئی ۔اس کے بعد مشہور گلوکار کیلاش کھیر کی طرف سے شری مہاکال کی ستوتی گان پیش کیا گیا اور لائٹ، ساؤنڈ اور خوشبو کا شو ہوا۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے خطاب کا آغاز بھگوان مہاکال کو سلام پیش کرتے ہوئے کیا اور کہاکہ’’جئے مہاکال! اجین کی یہ توانائی، یہ جوش! اونتیکا کی یہ چمک، یہ کمال، یہ خوشی! یہ مہاکال کی شان، یہ عظمت! ’مہاکال لوک‘ میں دنیاوی کوئی چیز نہیں ہے۔ شنکر کی صحبت میں کوئی معمولی بات نہیں ہے۔ سب کچھ مافوق الفطرت اور غیر معمولی ہے۔ یہ ناقابل فراموش اور ناقابل یقین ہے۔‘‘ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اگر کسی کو مہاکال کی برکات حاصل ہوتی ہیں تو کال (وقت) کا وجود ختم ہو جاتا ہے، وقت کی حدیں تحلیل ہو جاتی ہیں اور عدم سے لامحدودیت کا سفر شروع ہو جاتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ علم نجوم کے حساب سے اجین نہ صرف ہندوستان کا مرکز رہا ہے بلکہ یہ ہندوستان کی روح کا بھی مرکز رہا ہے۔ اجین ایک ایسا شہر ہے جس کا شمار سات مقدس تطہیر میں ہوتا ہے اور یہ وہ جگہ ہے جہاں بھگوان کرشن خود تعلیم حاصل کرنےکے لیے آئے تھے۔ اجین نے بادشاہ وکرمادتیہ کی شان اور ہندوستان کے سنہری دور کے آغاز کو دیکھا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اجین نے خود تاریخ جمع کی ہے ۔اجین کا ہر ذرہ روحانیت میں گھرا ہوا ہے، یہ ہر کونے اور کونے میں اثیری توانائی منتقل کرتا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے اپنی بات جاری رکھتے ہوئے کہا کہ ’’اجین نے ہزاروں سالوں سے ہندوستان کی دولت ، خوشحالی، علم اور وقار، تہذیب اور ادب کی قیادت کی ہے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے وضاحت کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ’’کامیابی کی بلندی تک پہنچنے کے لیے یہ ضروری ہے کہ قوم اپنی ثقافتی بلندیوں کو چھوئے اور اپنی شناخت کے ساتھ فخر سے کھڑی ہو۔‘‘ثقافتی اعتماد کی اہمیت کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ”کسی قوم کی ثقافتی شان و شوکت اس وقت اتنی ہی وسیع ہوتی ہے جب عالمی سطح پر اس کی کامیابی کا جھنڈا لہرا رہا ہواور کامیابی کی چوٹی تک پہنچنے کے لیے یہ بھی ضروری ہے کہ قوم اپنی ثقافتی عظمت کو چھوئے اور اپنی شناخت کے ساتھ فخر سے کھڑی ہو۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا،اسی لیے آزادی کا امرت کال میں، ہندوستان نے ’’غلامی کی ذہنیت سے آزادی اوراپنے ورثے پر فخرجیسے پنچ پران کے لئے زور دیا ہے۔اسی مقصد کے لیے ایودھیا میں عظیم الشان رام مندر پر ترقیاتی کام تیزی سے جاری ہے۔ کاشی میں وشوناتھ دھام ہندوستان کی ثقافتی راجدھانی میں فخر کا اضافہ کر رہا ہے۔سومناتھ میں ترقیاتی کام نئے ریکارڈ قائم کر رہے ہیں۔ اتراکھنڈ میں بابا کیدار کے آشیرواد سے کیدارناتھ-بدری ناتھ یاتری علاقے میں ترقی کے نئے باب لکھے جا رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا آزادی کے بعد پہلی بار ہمارے چار دھام پروجیکٹ کے ذریعہ تمام موسمی سڑکوں سے جڑنے جا رہے ہیں ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے روحانی شعور کے اس طرح کےایسے بہت سے مراکز کا فخر سودیش درشن اور پرساد یوجنا کی مدد سے پورے ملک میں بحال کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اور اب اس سلسلے میں یہ عظیم الشان ’مہاکال لوک‘ بھی ماضی کی شان کے ساتھ مستقبل کا استقبال کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے جیوترلنگاس کی اہمیت کے بارے میں اپنے تصور کی وضاحت کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ’’ میرا یقین ہے کہ ہمارے جیوترلنگاس کی یہ ترقی ہندوستان کی روحانی روشنی کی ترقی ہے، ہندوستان کے علم اور فلسفے کی ترقی ہے۔ہندوستان کا یہ ثقافتی فلسفہ ایک بار پھر عروج پر پہنچ رہا ہے اور دنیا کی رہنمائی کے لیے تیار ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے وضاحت کی کہ بھگوان مہاکال واحد جیوترلنگ ہے جس کا رخ جنوب کی طرف ہے اور یہ شیو کی ایسی شکلیں ہیں جن کی بھسما آرتی پوری دنیا میں مشہور ہے۔ ہر عقیدت مند یقینی طور پر اپنی زندگی میں بھسما آرتی دیکھنا چاہتا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ میں بھی ہندوستان کی جاندار اور متحرک روایت کو دیکھتا ہوں۔
بھگوان شیو کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ’’سویام بھوتم وبھوشنہ‘‘، یعنی جو راکھ پہنتا ہے وہ بھی ’ہمیشہ سروادھیمپہ ‘ ہے،وہ ابدی بھی ہے اور ناقابل فنا بھی ہے ۔ لہذا، جہاں مہاکال ہے، وہاں ادوار کی کوئی حد نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مہاکال کی پناہ میں آنے والے پر زہر بھی بے اثر ہوجائے گا ۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مہاکال کی موجودگی میں اگر کسی کا خاتمہ ہوگا تو اس کو نئی زندگی مل جائے گی۔
قوم کی زندگی میں روحانیت کے کردار کی مزید وضاحت کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ ہماری تہذیب کا بھروسہ ہے جس کی وجہ سے ہندوستان ہزاروں سالوں سے لافانی ہے۔ جب تک ہمارے عقیدے کے یہ مراکز بیدار ہیں، ہندوستان کا شعور بیدار ہے، اور ہندوستان کی روح بیدار ہے۔
تاریخ کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے التمش جیسے حملہ آوروں کے بارے میں بات کی جنہوں نے اجین کی توانائی کو تباہ کرنے کی کوشش کی۔ جناب مودی نے ماضی میں ہندوستان کا استحصال کرنے کی کوششوں کابھی ذکر کیا ۔ جناب مودی نے ہمارے باباؤں اور رشیوں کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے کہا،مہاکال شیو کی پناہ میں موت ہمارا کیا کرے گی؟ انہوں نے بات جاری رکھتے ہوئے کہا کہ ہندوستان کا احیا ہوا ہے اور وہ ان اعتماد کےمصدقہ مراکز کی توانائی سے دوبارہ زندہ ہوا ہے ۔ آج ایک بار پھر، آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو میں، امر اونتیکا ہندوستان کی ثقافتی لافانیت کا دعویٰ کررہی ہے ۔
ہندوستان کے لیے مذہب کا کیا مطلب ہے اس پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہ ہمارے فرائض کا اجتماعی عزم ہے۔ ہماری عزائم کا مقصد دنیا کی فلاح اور انسانیت کی خدمت کرنا ہے۔جناب مودی نے یہ بات بھی دوہرائی کہ ہم بھگوان شیو کی پوجا کرتے ہیں، اور وشواپتی کے سامنے جھکتے ہیں جو کئی طریقوں سے پوری دنیا کی فلاح و بہبود میں مصروف ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ "یہ ہمیشہ سے ہندوستان کے یاتریوں، مندروں، خانقاہوں اور اعتقاد کے مراکز کی روح رہی ہے۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ دنیا کی بھلائی کے لیے، دنیا کے فائدے کے لیے یہاں کتنی تحریکیں نکل سکتی ہیں؟ ۔
روحانیت اور علم کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ کاشی جیسے روحانی مراکز مذہب کے ساتھ ساتھ علم، فلسفے اور فن کی راجدھانی رہی ہے اور اجین جیسے مقامات فلکیات سے متعلق تحقیق کے مراکز رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے مزید وضاحت کی کہ آج کا نیا ہندوستان اپنی قدیم اقدار کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے جبکہ اعتقاد کے ساتھ سائنس اور تحقیق کی روایت کو بھی زندہ کر رہا ہے۔ آج ہم فلکیات کے میدان میں دنیا کی بڑی طاقتوں کے برابر کھڑے ہیں۔ چندریان اور گگن یان جیسے ہندوستان کے خلائی مشنوں پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج ہندوستان دوسرے ممالک کے سیٹلائٹ بھی خلا میں بھیج رہا ہے۔جناب مودی نے مزید کہا کہ ہندوستان آسمان کی بلندیوں کو چھونے کے لئے تیار ہے۔دفاع کے میدان میں، ہندوستان پوری طاقت کے ساتھ خود انحصاری کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے۔ کھیلوں سے لے کر اسٹارٹ اپس تک ہندوستان کے نوجوان عالمی سطح پر اپنی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کررہے ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ جہاں جدت ہوگی وہاں تزئین و آرائش ہوگی۔ غلامی کے سالوں کے دوران ہونے والے نقصانات پر تبصرہ کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان اپنے فخر، عزت اور میراث کے مقامات کی تزئین و آرائش کرکے اپنی شان کو دوبارہ حاصل کر رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پورا ملک اور انسانیت اس کے ثمرات حاصل کرے گی۔ خطاب کے اختتام پر، وزیر اعظم نے کہاکہ مہاکال کے آشیرواد سے، ہندوستان کی شان و شوکت دنیا میں ترقی کے نئے امکانات پیدا کرے گی اور ہندوستان کے تقدس کا فلسفہ ایک پر امن دنیا کے لئے راہ ہموار کرےگا۔
اس سے پہلے آج، وزیر اعظم نے اجین کے شری مہاکال لوک میں مہاکال لوک پروجیکٹ کے پہلے مرحلے کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنر جناب منگو بھائی پٹیل، چھتیس گڑھ کے گورنر شری انسویا یوکی، جھارکھنڈ کے گورنر جناب رمیش بینس، مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیراعلیٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان، مرکزی وزراء نریندر سنگھ تومر، ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار، جناب جیوتی رادتیہ سندھیا اور جناب جی کشن ریڈی، مرکزی وزرائے مملکت جناب فگن سنگھ کلستے اور شری پرہلاد پٹیل بھی موجود تھے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses public function in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh after dedicating Phase I of the Mahakaal Lok Project to the nation
Performs pooja, aarti and darshan at Mahakaal
“Ujjain has led India's wealth and prosperity, knowledge and dignity, civilization and literature for thousands of years”
“Every particle of Ujjain is engulfed in spirituality, and it transmits ethereal energy in every nook and corner”
“In order to reach the pinnacle of success, it is necessary that the nation touches its cultural heights and stands proudly with its identity”
“In the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal, India has called for Panch Prans like ‘freedom from the mentality of slavery’ and ‘pride in our heritage’”
“I believe, the development of our Jyotirlingas is the development of India's spiritual light, the development of India's knowledge and philosophy”
“Cultural philosophy of India is once again reaching the summit and getting ready to guide the world”
“India has remained immortal for thousands of years due to its spiritual confidence”
“Religion for India means collective determination of our duties”
“New India of today is moving forward with its ancient values while also reviving the tradition of science and research along with faith”
“India is restoring its glory and prosperity, the whole world and whole humanity will benefit from this”
“Divinity of India will pave the way for a peaceful world.”
11 OCT 2022 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed a public function after dedicating Phase I of the Mahakaal Lok Project to the nation, and performing pooja and aarti at the inner sanctum of the Mahakaal temple, in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh. The Prime Minister was felicitated upon his arrival. This was followed by Stuti Gaan of Shri Mahakaal by renowned singer Shri Kailash Kher and a light, sound and fragrance show.
The Prime Minister began his address by hailing Lord Mahakal and said, “ Jai Mahakaal! This energy of Ujjain, this enthusiasm! This aura of Avantika, this wonderfulness, this bliss! This glory of Mahakal, this greatness! There is nothing worldly in 'Mahakaal Lok'. There is nothing ordinary in the company of Shankar. Everything is supernatural and extraordinary. It is unforgettable and unbelievable.” The Prime Minister said that if one receives the blessings of Mahakaal, then the existence of Kaal (time) ceases, the boundaries of time dissolve, and the journey from nothingness to infinity begins.
The Prime Minister said that Ujjain has not only been the centre of India according to astrological calculation but it has been the centre of India’s soul too. Ujjain is a city that is counted among the seven sacred puris and a place where Lord Krishna himself came for education. Ujjain has seen the splendour of King Vikramaditya and the beginning of India’s golden age. The Prime Minister remarked that Ujjain has gathered history in itself. “Every particle of Ujjain is engulfed in spirituality, and it transmits ethereal energy in every nook and corner.” The Prime Minister continued, “Ujjain has led India's wealth and prosperity, knowledge and dignity, civilization and literature for thousands of years.”
The Prime Minister explained, “In order to reach the pinnacle of success, it is necessary that the nation touches its cultural heights and stands proudly with its identity.” Continuing with the importance of cultural confidence, the Prime Minister said ”the cultural splendour of a nation is so vast only when the flag of its success is fluttering on the world stage. And, to reach the pinnacle of success, it is also necessary that the nation touches its cultural excellence, and stands proudly with its identity.” “That is why in the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal, India has called for Panch Prans like “freedom from the mentality of slavery” and “pride in our heritage”, he added. For the same purpose, development work on the grand Ram Mandir in Ayodhya is going at a rapid pace. “Vishwanath Dham in Kashi is adding pride to the cultural capital of India. Development works are setting new records in Somnath. With the blessings of Baba Kedar in Uttarakhand, new chapters of development are being written in the Kedarnath-Badrinath pilgrimage area. For the first time after independence, our four Dhams are going to connect with All Weather Roads through the Chardham Project”, the Prime Minister said. “The pride of many such centres of our spiritual consciousness is being restored across the country with the help of Swadesh Darshan and Prasad Yojana. And now in this series, this grand 'Mahakaal Lok' is also ready to welcome the future with the glory of the past”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister explained his concept of the importance of Jyotirlingas. He said “I believe, this development of our Jyotirlingas is the development of India's spiritual light, the development of India's knowledge and philosophy. This cultural philosophy of India is once again reaching the summit and getting ready to guide the world.” The Prime Minister explained that Lord Mahakal is the only Jyotirlinga which is facing south and these are such forms of Shiva, whose Bhasma Aarti is famous all over the world. “Every devotee definitely wants to see Bhasma Aarti in his life. I also see the vitality and vibrancy of our India in this tradition”, Shri Modi added.
Talking about Lord Shiva, the Prime Minister said “Soyam Bhootim Vibhushanah”, that is, the one who wears the ashes is also 'sarvadhimpah always'. He is also eternal and indestructible. Therefore, where there is a Mahakal, there are no boundaries of periods. “In the refuge of Mahakal, there is vibration even in poison. In the presence of Mahakal, there is a revival even from the end”, he added.
Further elaborating on the role of the spiritual in the nation’s life, Shri Modi said “It is the spiritual confidence of our civilization, due to which India has remained immortal for thousands of years. As long as these centres of our faith are awakened, the consciousness of India is awakened, and the soul of India is awakened.
Recalling history, the Prime Minister talked about invaders like Iltutmish who made efforts to destroy the energy of Ujjain. Shri Modi also recalled the efforts that have been made to exploit India in the past. Shri Modi said quoting our sages and rishis,” What will death do to us in the shelter of Mahakal Shiva? He continued, “India was revived, then rose again from the energy of these authentic centres of faith. Today once again, in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Amar Avantika is proclaiming the cultural immortality of India.”.
Throwing light on what religion means to India, the Prime Minister underlined that it is a collective determination of our duties. “The goal of our resolutions is the welfare of the world, and service to mankind.” Shri Modi reiterated that we worship Lord Shiva, and bow to the Vishwapati who is engaged in the welfare of the whole world in many ways. “This has always been the spirit of the pilgrimages, temples, monasteries and faith centres of India”, he added. “How many inspirations can come out here for the good of the world, for the benefit of the world?”, Shri Modi exclaimed.
Talking about spirituality and education, the Prime Minister pointed out that spiritual centres like Kashi have been the capital of knowledge, philosophy and art along with religion, and places like Ujjain have been the centres of research related to astronomy. The Prime Minister further explained that the New India of today is moving forward with its ancient values while also reviving the tradition of science and research along with faith. “Today we are standing equal to the big powers of the world in the field of astronomy.” Throwing light on India’s space missions like Chandrayaan and Gaganyaan the Prime Minister remarked that today India is also launching satellites of other countries into space. “India is ready to take that leap in the sky”, Shri Modi added, “In the field of defence, India is moving towards self-reliance with full force. From sports to startups the youth of India are showcasing their talent on the world stage.”
The Prime Minister said, “Where there is innovation, there will be renovation.” Remarking on the losses incurred during the years of slavery, the Prime Minister said that” India is reclaiming its glory by renovating the places of its pride, honour and legacy.” He further added that the entire country as well as humanity will reap its benefits. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said, “With the blessings of Mahakal, the grandeur of India will create new possibilities of development in the world and the divinity of India will pave the way for a peaceful world.”
Earlier today, the Prime Minister dedicated Phase I of the Mahakal Lok Project to the nation at Shri Mahakal Lok in Ujjain.Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel, Governor of Chhattisgarh, Shri Anusuiya Uikey, Governor of Jharkhand, Shri Ramesh Bains, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan, Union Ministers Narendra Singh Tomar, Dr.Virendra Kumar, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia and Shri G Kishan Reddy, Union Ministers of State, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste and Shri Prahlad Patel were those present on the occasion among others.