وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹر تیمسولا اے او کے انتقال پر تعزیت کی
10 OCT 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹر تیمسلا آو کے انتقال پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے جنہوں نے اپنے ادبی کاموں کے ذریعے شاندار ناگا کلچر کو مقبول بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا تھا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
‘‘ڈاکٹر ٹیمسولا اے او کے انتقال پر دکھ ہوا، جنہوں نے اپنے ادبی کاموں کے ذریعے شاندار ناگا ثقافت کو مقبول بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔ تعلیم اور ثقافت کے شعبوں میں ان کی کاوشیں قابل ذکر تھیں۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور دوستوں سے تعزیت۔ ان کی روح کو سکون ملے۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Dr.Temsüla Ao
10 OCT 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the passing away of Dr. Temsüla Ao who played a pivotal role in popularising the wonderful Naga culture through her literary works.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the passing away of Dr. Temsüla Ao, who played a pivotal role in popularising the wonderful Naga culture through her literary works. Her efforts in the fields of education and culture were noteworthy. Condolences to her family and friends. May her soul rest in peace.”