Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Dr.Temsüla Ao
10 OCT 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the passing away of Dr. Temsüla Ao who played a pivotal role in popularising the wonderful Naga culture through her literary works.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the passing away of Dr. Temsüla Ao, who played a pivotal role in popularising the wonderful Naga culture through her literary works. Her efforts in the fields of education and culture were noteworthy. Condolences to her family and friends. May her soul rest in peace.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டாக்டர்.தெம்சுலா ஆவோ மறைவிற்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
10 OCT 2022 11:31AM by PIB Chennai
இலக்கிய பணிகள் மூலம் சிறந்த நாகா கலாச்சாரத்தை பிரபலப்படுத்திய டாக்டர் தெம்சுலா ஆவோ மறைவிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில்;
“இலக்கிய பணிகள் மூலம் சிறந்த நாகா கலாச்சாரத்தை பிரபலப்படுத்திய டாக்டர் தெம்சுலா ஆவோ மறைவு செய்தி அறிந்து கவலையடைந்தேன். கல்வி மற்றும் கலாச்சார துறைகளில் அவர் ஆற்றிய பங்கு குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது. அவருடைய குடும்பத்தினர் மற்றும் நண்பர்களுக்கு இரங்கலை தெரிவித்துக்கொள்கிறேன். அவருடைய ஆன்மா சாந்தியடையட்டும்” என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.