Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Garba attaining popularity among National Games participants
04 OCT 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that sports meet provide opportunity to players to get acquainted with diverse cultures.
In response to a tweet by Sports Authority of India, the Prime Minister tweeted.
“Sports meets are interesting because they give an opportunity to players to get acquainted with diverse cultures. Good to see Garba attaining popularity among National Games participants.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়াত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলৰ মাজত গৰবাৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তা অৰ্জনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্তোষ
04 OCT 2022 3:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ক্ৰীড়া সমাৰোহে খেলুৱৈসকলক বৈচিত্ৰময় সংস্কৃতিৰে পৰিচয় হোৱাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰে।
ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে।
“ক্ৰীড়া সমাৰোহসমূহ আকৰ্ষণীয় কিয়নো এইসমূহে খেলুৱৈসকলক বৈচিত্ৰময় সংস্কৃতিৰে পৰিচয় হোৱাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়াত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলৰ মাজত গৰবাৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তা লাভ প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি সন্তোষ পাইছো।”