Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Garba attaining popularity among National Games participants
04 OCT 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that sports meet provide opportunity to players to get acquainted with diverse cultures.
In response to a tweet by Sports Authority of India, the Prime Minister tweeted.
“Sports meets are interesting because they give an opportunity to players to get acquainted with diverse cultures. Good to see Garba attaining popularity among National Games participants.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡା ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗରବା ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟତା ହାସଲ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 OCT 2022 3:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ଆୟୋଜନ ଖେଳାଳୀଙ୍କୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସହିତ ପରିଚିତ ହେବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାଏ ।
ସ୍ପୋର୍ଟସ୍ ଅଥରିଟି ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
“କ୍ରୀଡା ଆୟୋଜନ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ କାରଣ ସେମାନେ ଖେଳାଳୀଙ୍କୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସହିତ ପରିଚିତ ହେବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ଦିଅନ୍ତି । ଜାତୀୟ ଖେଳର ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗରବା ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ଦେଖି ଖୁସି ଲାଗୁଛି ।”