Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Garba attaining popularity among National Games participants
04 OCT 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that sports meet provide opportunity to players to get acquainted with diverse cultures.
In response to a tweet by Sports Authority of India, the Prime Minister tweeted.
“Sports meets are interesting because they give an opportunity to players to get acquainted with diverse cultures. Good to see Garba attaining popularity among National Games participants.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نیشنل گیمز کے شرکاء کے درمیان گربا کے مقبولیت حاصل کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا
04 OCT 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ ’اسپورٹس میٹ ‘ کھلاڑیوں کوگوناں گوں ثقافتوں سے واقفیت حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کراتی ہے۔
اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’اسپورٹس میٹ دلچسپ ہوتی ہیں کیونکہ یہ کھلاڑیوں کو گونا گوں ثقافتوں سے واقفیت حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کراتی ہیں۔ یہ دیکھ کر اچھا لگا کہ نیشنل گیمز کے شرکاء میں گربا کے مقبولیت حاصل کررہا ہے ۔