وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے روش ہشنا ہ کے موقع پر دنیا بھر کے یہودیوں کو مبارکباددی
25 SEP 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے روش ہشناہ کے موقع پر اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم یائر لیپڈ، اسرائیل کے دوست نواز لوگوں اور دنیا بھر کی یہودی برادری کو دلی مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا؛
’’میرے دوست @yairlapid،اسرا ئیل کے دوست نواز لوگوں اور دنیا بھر کی یہودی برادری کو روش ہشناہ کی دلی مبارکباد۔ دعا ہے کہ نیا سال سب کے لئے اچھی صحت،امن اور خوشحالی لائے۔ شانا تووا!‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
25 SEP 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Yair Lapid, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Warmest greetings for Rosh Hashanah to my friend @yairlapid, Israel's friendly people and the Jewish community all over the world. May the new year bring good health, peace and prosperity to everyone. Shana Tova!"