प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री साइरस मिस्त्री के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
04 SEP 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री साइरस मिस्त्री के असामयिक निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि वह एक ऐसे होनहार उद्यमी थे जिन्हें भारत की आर्थिक शक्ति में विश्वास था।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“श्री साइरस मिस्त्री का असामयिक निधन स्तब्ध करने वाला है। वह एक ऐसे होनहार उद्यमी थे, जिन्हें भारत की आर्थिक शक्ति में विश्वास था। उनका निधन वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग जगत के लिए एक बड़ी क्षति है। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और मित्रों के साथ हैं। ईश्वर उनकी आत्मा को शांति प्रदान करे।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Cyrus Mistry
04 SEP 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the untimely demise of Shri Cyrus Mistry. Shri Modi has said that he was a promising business leader who believed in India’s economic prowess.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The untimely demise of Shri Cyrus Mistry is shocking. He was a promising business leader who believed in India’s economic prowess. His passing away is a big loss to the world of commerce and industry. Condolences to his family and friends. May his soul rest in peace."