Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Cyrus Mistry
04 SEP 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the untimely demise of Shri Cyrus Mistry. Shri Modi has said that he was a promising business leader who believed in India’s economic prowess.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The untimely demise of Shri Cyrus Mistry is shocking. He was a promising business leader who believed in India’s economic prowess. His passing away is a big loss to the world of commerce and industry. Condolences to his family and friends. May his soul rest in peace."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب سائرس مستری کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
04 SEP 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب سائرس مستری کے بے وقت انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا ہے کہ وہ ایک ہونہار کاروباری رہنما تھے جو ہندوستان کی اقتصادی صلاحیت پر یقین رکھتے تھے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’جناب سائرس مستری کا بے وقت انتقال چونکا دینے والا ہے۔ وہ ایک ہونہار کاروباری رہنما تھے جو ہندوستان کی معاشی طاقت پر یقین رکھتے تھے۔ ان کا انتقال تجارت اور صنعت کی دنیا کے لیے ایک بڑا نقصان ہے۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور دوستوں سے تعزیت۔ ان کی روح کو امن و سکون ملے۔"