Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Cyrus Mistry
04 SEP 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the untimely demise of Shri Cyrus Mistry. Shri Modi has said that he was a promising business leader who believed in India’s economic prowess.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The untimely demise of Shri Cyrus Mistry is shocking. He was a promising business leader who believed in India’s economic prowess. His passing away is a big loss to the world of commerce and industry. Condolences to his family and friends. May his soul rest in peace."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सायरस मिस्त्री यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांकडून शोक व्यक्त
04 SEP 2022 6:06PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सायरस मिस्त्री यांच्या अकाली निधनाबद्दल तीव्र दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे. भारताच्या आर्थिक सामर्थ्यावर विश्वास असलेले ते एक आश्वासक उद्योजक होते, असे मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"सायरस मिस्त्री यांचे अकाली निधन धक्कादायक आहे. भारताच्या आर्थिक सामर्थ्यावर विश्वास असलेले ते एक आश्वासक उद्योजक होते. त्यांच्या निधनाने वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग जगताचे मोठे नुकसान झाले आहे. त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांच्या आणि मित्रांच्या दुःखात सहभागी आहे . त्यांच्या आत्म्याला शांती लाभो. "