প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রীমতী সোনিয়া গান্ধীর মায়ের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
31 AUG 2022 8:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ আগস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, শ্রীমতী সোনিয়া গান্ধীর মা শ্রীমতী পাওলা মাইনোর প্রয়াণে শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“সোনিয়া গান্ধীজির মা শ্রীমতী পাওলা মাইনোর প্রয়াণে শোক ব্যক্ত করছি। তাঁর আত্মা শান্তিলাভ করুক। শোকের এই মুহুর্তে সমগ্র পরিবারকে সমবেদনা জানাই।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys his condolences to Smt Sonia Gandhi on passing away of her mother
31 AUG 2022 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences to Smt Sonia Gandhi on the passing away of her mother, Mrs. Paola Maino.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Condolences to Sonia Gandhi Ji on the passing away of her mother, Mrs. Paola Maino. May her soul rest in peace. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the entire family."