Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys his condolences to Smt Sonia Gandhi on passing away of her mother
31 AUG 2022 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences to Smt Sonia Gandhi on the passing away of her mother, Mrs. Paola Maino.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Condolences to Sonia Gandhi Ji on the passing away of her mother, Mrs. Paola Maino. May her soul rest in peace. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the entire family."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୋନିଆ ଗାନ୍ଧୀଙ୍କ ମା'ଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଗାନ୍ଧୀଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 AUG 2022 8:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସୋନିଆ ଗାନ୍ଧୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ମାତା ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ପାଓଲା ମାନିଓଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ସୋନିଆ ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ମାତା ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ପାଓଲା ମାନିଓଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ସମବେଦନା । ତାଙ୍କର ଆତ୍ମାକୁ ଶାନ୍ତି ମିଳୁ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖ ସମୟରେ ମୋର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ସମଗ୍ର ପରିବାର ସହିତ ଅଛି ।”