Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys his condolences to Smt Sonia Gandhi on passing away of her mother
31 AUG 2022 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences to Smt Sonia Gandhi on the passing away of her mother, Mrs. Paola Maino.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Condolences to Sonia Gandhi Ji on the passing away of her mother, Mrs. Paola Maino. May her soul rest in peace. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the entire family."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے محترمہ سونیا گاندھی سے ان کی والدہ کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
31 AUG 2022 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے محترمہ سونیا گاندھی سے ان کی والدہ کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے محترمہ سونیا گاندھی کو ان کی والدہ محترمہ پاؤلا مینو کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"سونیا گاندھی جی سے ان کی والدہ محترمہ پاؤلا مینو کے انتقال پر تعزیت۔ ان کی روح کو سکون ملے۔ غم کی اس گھڑی میں، میرے خیالات پورے خاندان کے ساتھ ہیں۔"
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:9744