प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्रीमती सोनिया गांधी की मां के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त्त किया
31 AUG 2022 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्रीमती सोनिया गांधी की मां श्रीमती पाओला माइनो के निधन पर शोक जताते हुए अपनी संवेदनाएं व्यक्त की हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
'सोनिया गांधी जी की मां पाओला माइनो के निधन पर उनके प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं। ईश्वर उनकी आत्मा को शांति प्रदान करें। शोक की इस घड़ी में, मेरी संवेदनाएं पूरे परिवार के साथ हैं।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys his condolences to Smt Sonia Gandhi on passing away of her mother
31 AUG 2022 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences to Smt Sonia Gandhi on the passing away of her mother, Mrs. Paola Maino.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Condolences to Sonia Gandhi Ji on the passing away of her mother, Mrs. Paola Maino. May her soul rest in peace. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the entire family."