Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in Ganesh Chaturthi celebration at Shri Piyush Goyal's residence
31 AUG 2022 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today participated in Ganesh Chaturthi celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri PiyushGoyal
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, went to the programme at my colleague @PiyushGoyal Ji’s residence.
May the blessings of Bhagwan Shri Ganesh always remain upon us."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جناب پیوش گوئل کی رہائش گاہ پر منعقد ہونے وا لی گنیش چترتھی تقریب میں شرکت کی
31 AUG 2022 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل کی رہائش گا ہ پر منعقد ہونےوالی گنیش چترتھی تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔
وزیراعظم نے ایک ٹویٹ میں کہا:
’’گنیش چترتھی کے مقدس موقع پر ، اپنےسا تھی @پیوش گوئل جی کی رہائش گاہ پر منعقد تقریب میں گیا۔
دعا کرتا ہوں کہ ہم سب پر بھگوان شری گنیش کاآشیرواد ہمیشہ بنارہے ‘‘ ۔