Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in Ganesh Chaturthi celebration at Shri Piyush Goyal's residence
31 AUG 2022 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today participated in Ganesh Chaturthi celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri PiyushGoyal
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, went to the programme at my colleague @PiyushGoyal Ji’s residence.
May the blessings of Bhagwan Shri Ganesh always remain upon us."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗਣੇਸ਼ ਚਤੁਰਥੀ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
31 AUG 2022 10:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸ ਸਥਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਣੇਸ਼ ਚਤੁਰਥੀ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ :
“ਗਣੇਸ਼ ਚਤੁਰਥੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਮੇਰੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ (@PiyushGoyal) ਜੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਿਆ।
ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਣੇਸ਼ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਸਾਡੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਬਣਿਆ ਰਹੇ।”