Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in Ganesh Chaturthi celebration at Shri Piyush Goyal's residence
31 AUG 2022 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today participated in Ganesh Chaturthi celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri PiyushGoyal
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, went to the programme at my colleague @PiyushGoyal Ji’s residence.
May the blessings of Bhagwan Shri Ganesh always remain upon us."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் இல்லத்தில் நடைபெற்ற விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி கொண்டாட்ட நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்பு
31 AUG 2022 10:50PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் இல்லத்தில் நடைபெற்ற விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி கொண்டாட்ட நிகழ்ச்சியில்பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று கலந்து கொண்டார்.
இதுகுறித்து ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் அவர் தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது:
“விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி நன்னாளில் எனது நண்பர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் @PiyushGoyal அவர்களின் இல்லத்தில் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டேன்.
இறைவன் விநாயகரின் ஆசிகள் எப்போதும் நமக்கு கிடைக்கட்டும்.”