Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the passion of Dr. H.V. Hande who saved the 75 year old newspaper announcing the Independence
14 AUG 2022 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the vigour and passion of Dr. H.V. Hande who tweeted showing 75 year old newspaper announcing the Independence. The Prime Minister said that people like Dr. HV Hande Ji are remarkable individuals who have given their life towards nation building.
In response of Dr. H.V. Hande's tweet on Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"People like Dr. HV Hande Ji are remarkable individuals who have given their life towards nation building. Glad to see his vigour and passion. @DrHVHande1"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. एच.वी. हांडे के जुनून की सराहना की जिन्होंने आजादी की घोषणा करने वाले 75 साल पुराने अखबार को सहेज कर रखा था
14 AUG 2022 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने डॉ. एच.वी. हांडे की ताकत और जुनून की सराहना की है, जिन्होंने अपने ट्वीट में 75 साल पुराने अखबार को दिखाया था, जिसमें आजादी की घोषणा की गयी थी। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि डॉ एचवी हांडे जी जैसे लोग उल्लेखनीय व्यक्ति हैं, जिन्होंने राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए अपना जीवन समर्पित किया है।
‘आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव’ पर डॉ. एच.वी. हांडे के ट्वीट के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"डॉ एचवी हांडे जी जैसे लोग उल्लेखनीय व्यक्ति हैं, जिन्होंने राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए अपना जीवन समर्पित किया है। उनकी ताकत और जुनून को देखकर खुशी हुई। @DrHVHande1"