Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the passion of Dr. H.V. Hande who saved the 75 year old newspaper announcing the Independence
14 AUG 2022 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the vigour and passion of Dr. H.V. Hande who tweeted showing 75 year old newspaper announcing the Independence. The Prime Minister said that people like Dr. HV Hande Ji are remarkable individuals who have given their life towards nation building.
In response of Dr. H.V. Hande's tweet on Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"People like Dr. HV Hande Ji are remarkable individuals who have given their life towards nation building. Glad to see his vigour and passion. @DrHVHande1"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ড০ এইচ ভি হাণ্ডেৰ আবেগক প্ৰশংসা কৰে যিয়ে স্বাধীনতা ঘোষণা কৰা ৭৫ বছৰ পুৰণি বাতৰি কাকতখন সাঁচি ৰাখিছিল
14 AUG 2022 10:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ড০ এইচ ভি হাণ্ডেৰ আবেগক প্ৰশংসা কৰে, যিয়ে স্বাধীনতা ঘোষণা কৰা ৭৫ বছৰ পুৰণি বাতৰি কাকতখন দেখুৱাই টুইট কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ড০ এইচ ভি হান্দেজীৰ দৰে লোকসকল উল্লেখযোগ্য লোক যিয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছে।
'আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ'ৰ বাবে কৰা টুইটত হাণ্ডেৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"ড০ এইচ ভি হাণ্ডেজীৰ দৰে লোকসকল উল্লেখযোগ্য ব্যক্তি যিয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ শক্তি আৰু আবেগ দেখি আনন্দিত। @DrHVHande1"