প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় কুস্তিতে ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী অংশু মালিককে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
05 AUG 2022 11:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ অগাস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্মিংহাম কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় কুস্তিতে ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী অংশু মালিককে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “জন্মদিনে কুস্তিতে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য অংশু মালিককে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর সফল ক্রীড়া জীবন কামনা করি। খেলাধূলার প্রতি তাঁর উৎসাহ ভবিষ্যৎ প্রজন্মকে উৎসাহিত করবে”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anshu Malik for winning the Silver medal in 57 kg wrestling at CWG 2022
05 AUG 2022 11:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anshu Malik for winning the Silver medal in 57 kg wrestling at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to Anshu Malik on winning the Silver medal in wrestling and that too on her birthday. My best wishes to her for a successful sporting journey ahead. Her passion towards sports motivates many upcoming athletes.”