Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anshu Malik for winning the Silver medal in 57 kg wrestling at CWG 2022
05 AUG 2022 11:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anshu Malik for winning the Silver medal in 57 kg wrestling at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to Anshu Malik on winning the Silver medal in wrestling and that too on her birthday. My best wishes to her for a successful sporting journey ahead. Her passion towards sports motivates many upcoming athletes.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ અંશુ મલિકને CWG 2022માં 57 કિગ્રા કુસ્તીમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
05 AUG 2022 11:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અંશુ મલિકને કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સ, 2022માં 57 કિગ્રા કુસ્તીમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“અંશુ મલિકને કુસ્તીમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અને તે પણ તેના જન્મદિવસ પર અભિનંદન. તેણીને આગળની સફળ રમતગમતની સફર માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. રમતગમત પ્રત્યેનો તેણીનો જુસ્સો ઘણા આવનાર ખેલાડીઓને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરે છે.”