प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम द्वारा रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रधानमंत्री को गर्व की अनुभूति
08 AUG 2022 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम को रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"सीडब्ल्यूजी के दौरान उत्साह भरे प्रदर्शन और रजत पदक जीतने के लिए पुरुष हॉकी टीम पर गर्व है। मुझे विश्वास है कि ये टीम आने वाले समय में भारत को गौरवान्वित करेगी और युवाओं को हॉकी का खेल अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित करेगी।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM feels proud of Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning Silver Medal
08 AUG 2022 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning Silver Medal at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Proud of the Men’s Hockey team for a spirited performance through the CWG and winning a Silver medal. I am confident this team will keep making India proud in the times to come and also inspire youngsters to pursue Hockey. #Cheer4India"