Prime Minister's Office
PM feels proud of Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning Silver Medal
08 AUG 2022 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning Silver Medal at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Proud of the Men’s Hockey team for a spirited performance through the CWG and winning a Silver medal. I am confident this team will keep making India proud in the times to come and also inspire youngsters to pursue Hockey. #Cheer4India"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ভাৰতীয় পুৰুষৰ হকী দলক লৈ গৌৰৱান্বিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
08 AUG 2022 8:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বাৰ্মিংহাম চিডব্লিউজি, ২০২২ ত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ভাৰতীয় পুৰুষৰ হকী দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰে;
"চিডব্লিউজি ত এক উৎসাহজনক প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু ৰূপৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে পুৰুষৰ হকী দলটোক লৈ গৌৰৱান্বিত। এই দলটোৱে আগন্তুক সময়তো ভাৰতক গৌৰৱান্বিত আৰু লগতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক হকীৰ প্ৰতি অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব বুলি মই নিশ্চিত। #Cheer4India"