Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning Silver Medal in Men's Double Table Tennis
07 AUG 2022 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning Silver Medal in Men's Double Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"More power to teamwork! Glad that the dynamic team of @sharathkamal1 and @sathiyantt have won the Silver medal in the Men’s Doubles event. Best wishes to these brilliant athletes. #Cheer4India"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ પુરુષોની ડબલ ટેબલ ટેનિસમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ શરથ કમલ અને સાથિયાન જ્ઞાનસેકરનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
07 AUG 2022 10:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બર્મિંગહામ CWG 2022માં પુરુષોની ડબલ ટેબલ ટેનિસમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ શરથ કમલ અને સાથિયાન જ્ઞાનસેકરનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ટીમ વર્કમાં વધુ શક્તિ! @sharathkamal1 અને @sathiyanttની ગતિશીલ ટીમે મેન્સ ડબલ્સ ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીત્યો તેનો આનંદ છે. આ તેજસ્વી એથ્લેટ્સને શુભેચ્છાઓ. #Cheer4India"