Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning Silver Medal in Men's Double Table Tennis
07 AUG 2022 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning Silver Medal in Men's Double Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"More power to teamwork! Glad that the dynamic team of @sharathkamal1 and @sathiyantt have won the Silver medal in the Men’s Doubles event. Best wishes to these brilliant athletes. #Cheer4India"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مردوں کے ڈبلز ٹیبل ٹینس مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر شرد کمل اور ساتھیان گناشیکھرن کو مبارکباددی ہے
07 AUG 2022 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم سی ڈبلیو جی 2022 میں مردوں کے ڈبلز ٹیبل ٹینس مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر شرد کمل اورساتھیان گناشیکھرن کو مبارکباددی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ٹویٹ میں کہا ہے:
‘‘ ٹیم ورک کے لئے زیادہ قوت ! دیکھ کرخوشی ہوئی کہ مردوں کے ڈبلز مقابلے میں شرد کمل اور ساتھیان کی فعال ٹیم نے چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا ہے ۔ان شاندار کھلاڑیوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات ۔# Cheer 4 India’’