প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
স্বামী আত্মস্থানন্দৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
স্বামী জীৰ আদৰ্শক জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজলৈ নিবলৈ এখনি ফটো বাঅ’গ্ৰাফী আৰু তথ্যচিত্ৰ মুকলিক লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ
“সন্যাসৰ অৰ্থ হ’ল নিজৰ উৰ্ধত থাকি সমাজৰ কাম কৰা আৰু সমাজৰ বাবে জীয়াই থকা”
“স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ জীয়ে সন্যাসৰ মহান পৰম্পৰাক আধুনিক ৰূপত গঢ়ি তুলিছিল”
“ৰামকৃষ্ণ মিছনৰ আদৰ্শ হৈছে মিছন ম’ডত কাম, নতুন প্ৰতিষ্ঠান গঢ়া আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰা”
“ভাৰতৰ সন্ত পৰম্পৰাই সদায়েই ‘এক ভাৰত, শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত’ ৰ ধ্বজা উৰুৱাই আহিছে”
“দেশখনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঐক্যৰ হোতা হিচাপে ৰামকৃষ্ণ মিছনৰ সন্তসকল সৰ্বজনবিদিত”
“স্বামী ৰামকৃষ্ণ পৰমহংস এগৰাকী মা কালীৰ স্পষ্ট দৃষ্টি সম্পন্ন সন্ত আছিল”
“ডিজিটেল পেমেন্টৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতে বিশ্ব নেতা হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে”
10 JUL 2022 11:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে স্বামী আত্মস্থানন্দৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰে।
স্বামী আত্মস্থানন্দ জীৰ সৈতে কটোৱা সময়ৰ স্মৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে স্বামী জীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰে। এই সমাৱেশক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ‘এই কাৰ্য্যসূচী বহু অনুভৱ আৰু স্মৃতিৰে ভৰি পৰিছে। মই সদায়েই তেওঁৰ আশীৰ্বাদ লাভ কৰি আহিছো, তেওঁৰ সান্নিধ্য লাভৰ সুযোগ পাইছিলো। শেষ মুহূৰ্তলৈকে তেওঁৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ ৰখাৰ মোৰ সৌভাগ্য হৈছিল।’
স্বামী জীৰ মিছনক জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজলৈ লৈ যাবলৈ এখনি ফটো বাঅ’গ্ৰাফী আৰু তথ্যচিত্ৰ মুকলি কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰামকৃষ্ণ মিছনৰ অধ্যক্ষ পূজ্য স্বামী স্মৰণানন্দ জী মহাৰাজ জীক এই প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে স্বামী আত্মস্থানন্দ জীয়ে শ্ৰীৰামকৃষ্ণ পৰমহংসৰ শিষ্য, পূজ্য স্বামী বিজ্ঞানানন্দ জীৰপৰা দীক্ষা লাভ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বামী ৰামকৃষ্ণ পৰমহংসৰ জাগ্ৰত অৱস্থা আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক শক্তি তেওঁৰ মাজত স্পষ্টকৈ দেখা যায়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশখনৰ ত্যাগৰ মহান পৰম্পৰা সম্পৰ্কেও মন্তব্য প্ৰদান কৰে। বানপ্ৰস্থ আশ্ৰমো সন্যাসৰ দিশত এটি খোজ আছিল। তেখেতে কয়, ‘সন্যাস মানে নিজৰ উৰ্ধত থাকি সমাজৰ বাবে কাম কৰা আৰু সমাজৰ বাবে জীয়াই থকা। সমাজলৈকে আত্মাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণেই সন্যাস। এজন সন্যাসীৰ বাবে জীৱৰ প্ৰতি সেৱা কৰাই হৈছে প্ৰভুৰ সেৱা, জীৱত শিৱক দেখাটোৱেই সৰ্বোচ্চ।’ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ জীয়ে সন্যাসৰ মহান পৰম্পৰাক আধুনিক ৰূপত গঢ়ি তুলিছিল। স্বামী আত্মস্থানন্দ জীয়েও এই ৰূপত জীৱন-যাপন কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে বেলুৰ মঠ আৰু ৰামকৃষ্ণ মিছনৰ নিৰ্দেশত কেৱল ভাৰততে নহয়, বৰঞ্চ নেপাল আৰু বাংলাদেশতো সম্পাদিত ব্যাপক সাহায্য আৰু উদ্ধাৰ অভিযান সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেখেতে গ্ৰামাঞ্চলৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে স্বামী জীৰ অসীম কৰ্মৰাজিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলক কৰ্মসংস্থাপন প্ৰদান আৰু জীৱিকাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায়ৰ বাবে স্বামী জীয়ে গঢ়া অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ সম্পৰ্কেও কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে স্বামী জীয়ে দৰিদ্ৰৰ সেৱা, জ্ঞানৰ প্ৰসাৰ আৰু এনে কাম-কাজক পূজা হিচাপে গণ্য কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে ৰামকৃষ্ণ মিছনৰ আদৰ্শ হৈছে মিছন মোডত কাম কৰা, নতুন প্ৰতিষ্ঠান গঢ়া আৰু এনে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰা। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এনে সন্ত থকা সকলো স্থানতে মানৱ সেৱাৰ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহ নিজে-নিজে উদ্ভাসিত হয়, যি কথা স্বামী জীয়ে তেওঁৰ সন্যাস জীৱনেৰে প্ৰমাণ কৰিলে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে শ-শ বছৰ পূৰ্বৰ আদি শংকৰাচাৰ্য্যই হওঁক বা আধুনিক কালত স্বামী বিবেকানন্দই হওঁক, ভাৰতৰ সন্ত পৰম্পৰাই সদায়েই ‘এক ভাৰত, শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত’ ৰ ধ্বজা উৰুৱাই আহিছে। ৰামকৃষ্ণ মিছনৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাও ‘এক ভাৰত, শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত’ ৰ ধাৰণাটোৰে জড়িত। স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ অৱদানৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ এই সংকল্পটো এটি অভিযানৰ ৰূপত জীয়াই ৰাখিছিল। তেওঁৰ প্ৰভাৱ দেশখনৰ সকলো ঠাইতে দেখা গৈছিল আৰু তেওঁৰ ভ্ৰমণে দাসত্বৰ যুগত দেশখনক নিজৰ প্ৰাচীন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চেতনাক উপলব্ধি কৰাইছিল আৰু লগতে ইয়াৰ ওপৰত নতুন আস্থাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল। ৰামকৃষ্ণ মিছনৰ এই পৰম্পৰাক স্বামী আত্মস্থানন্দ জীয়ে গোটেই জীৱন আগুৱাই লৈ গৈছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে স্বামী জীৰ সৈতে কটোৱা সময়খিনি স্মৰণ কৰি কয় যে তেওঁৰ সৈতে গুজৰাটী ভাষাত কথা পতাৰ সৌভাগ্য হৈছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কচ্ছৰ ভূমিকম্পৰ সময়ত স্বামী জীৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত সাহায্য অভিযান চলোৱাৰ কথাও ব্যক্ত কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, ‘দেশখনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঐক্যৰ হোতা হিচাপে ৰামকৃষ্ণ মিছনৰ সন্তসকল সৰ্বজনবিদিত। আৰু, তেওঁলোক বিদেশলৈ যোৱা মাত্ৰেকে তাত ভাৰতীয়তাক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে।’
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে স্বামী ৰামকৃষ্ণ পৰমহংস এগৰাকী মা কালীৰ স্পষ্ট দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন সন্ত আছিল, তেওঁ মা কালীৰ চৰণত নিজৰ সমগ্ৰ সত্তা আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰিছিল। এই গোটেই পৃথিৱীখন, পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল আৰু ধ্ৰুৱক, সকলোতে মাতৃ চেতনা বিৰাজমান। এই চেতনা বংগৰ কালী পূজাত দেখা যায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ দৰে যুগপুৰুষৰ ৰূপত স্বামী ৰামকৃষ্ণ পৰমহংসই এই চেতনা আৰু শক্তিৰ আভা আলোকিত কৰিছিল। স্বামী বিবেকানন্দই মাতৃ কালীৰ প্ৰতি অনুভৱ কৰা আধ্যাত্মিক দৃষ্টিয়ে তেওঁৰ ভিতৰত অসাধাৰণ শক্তিৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ দৰে শক্তিশালী ব্যক্তিত্বই জগতমাতা কালীৰ ভক্তিত, স্মৃতিত শিশুৰ দৰে গদগদ হৈছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ স্বামী আত্মস্থানন্দ জীৰ সত্তাত ভক্তিৰ একেই আন্তৰিকতা আৰু শক্তি সাধনাৰ একে পন্থাকে দেখিবলৈ পাইছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে স্বামী আত্মস্থানন্দ জীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপনেৰে কয় যে আমাৰ ঋষি-মুনিসকলে আমাৰ চিন্তা বহল হোৱা মাত্ৰেকে আমি কেতিয়াও নিজৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত অকলশৰীয়া নোহোৱাৰ দৰ্শন আমাক দেখুৱাই থৈ গৈছে! শূন্য সম্পদেৰে সন্মিলনৰ দৰে সংকল্প পূৰণ কৰা ভাৰত ভূমিত এনে বহু সন্ত বিদ্যমান। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আত্মস্থানন্দ জীৰ জীৱনত একে বিশ্বাস আৰু সমৰ্পণ দেখিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ এজন ব্যক্তি, এগৰাকী ঋষিয়ে ইমানখিনি কৰিব পৰা মাত্ৰেকে ১৩০ কোটি দেশবাসীৰ সামূহিক সংকল্পেৰে সম্পন্ন কৰিব নোৱাৰা কোনো লক্ষ্য নাই।
ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ডিজিটেল পেমেন্টৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতে বিশ্ব নেতা হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক ২০০ কোটি ভেকচিনৰ পালি প্ৰদানৰ সাফল্য সন্দৰ্ভতো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে। চিন্তাধাৰা সঠিক হ’লে প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজি পূৰ্ণ হ’বলৈ বেছি সময় নালাগে আৰু বাধাই আমাক পথ দেখুৱাই দিয়ে, তাৰেই প্ৰতীক এই উদাহৰণসমূহ।
শ্ৰদ্ধেয় সন্তসকলৰ সমাৱেশ সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰতিখন জিলাতে ৭৫ টাকৈ অমৃত সৰোবৰ খন্দোৱা হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁলোক সকলোকে জনসাধাৰণক অনুপ্ৰাণিত আৰু লগতে মানৱ সেৱাৰ বলিষ্ঠ কৰ্মত যোগদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শতবাৰ্ষিকী বৰ্ষসমূহ নতুন শক্তি আৰু নতুন প্ৰেৰণাৰ বছৰ হৈ পৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখেৰে দেশখনত কৰ্তব্যবোধ জাগ্ৰতকৰণত আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সফলতাৰ কামনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আমাৰ সকলোৰে সামূহিক অৱদানে এক বৃহৎ পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিব পাৰে বুলি কয়।

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses birth centenary celebration of Swami Atmasthananda
The Prime Minister expressed happiness over the release of a photo biography and documentary to take Swami Ji’s mission to the masses
“The meaning of sannyas is to work for the society by rising above oneself, and to live for the sake of society”
“Swami Vivekanand Ji moulded the great tradition of sanyasth into a modern form”
“The ideals of Ramakrishna Mission are to work in mission mode, to create new institutions, and to strengthen the institutions”
“The saint tradition of India has always been proclaiming 'Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat'”
“Everyone knows the saints of Ramakrishna Mission as the conductors of national unity in the country”
“Swami Ramakrishna Paramhansa, was one such saint who had a clear vision of Maa Kali”
“India has emerged as a world leader in the field of digital payments”
10 JUL 2022 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, addressed the birth centenary celebration of Swami Atmasthananda via video message today.
The Prime Minister paid his tributes to Swami Atmasthananda Ji by reminiscing the time he spent with Swami Ji. Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that ‘this event is filled with many feelings and memories. I have always been blessed by him, there was an opportunity to be with him. It is my good fortune that I kept in touch with him till the last moment.’
The Prime Minister expressed happiness over the release of a photo biography and documentary to take Swami Ji’s mission to the masses. Shri Modi heartily congratulated the President of Ramakrishna Mission Pujya Swami Smarananand Ji Maharaj ji for this work.
The Prime Minister, Shri Modi highlighted that Swami Atmasthananand Ji received initiation from Pujya Swami Vijnanand Ji, a disciple of Sri Ramakrishna Paramhansa. He remarked that the awakened state and the spiritual energy of Swami Ramkrishna Paramhansa was clearly visible in him. Shri Modi also remarked on the great tradition of renunciation in the country. Vanprastha Ashram is also a step towards sanyas. He said, ‘The meaning of sannyas is to work for the society by rising above oneself, and to live for the sake of society. The expansion of the self up to the community. For a sanyasi, service towards living beings is the lord's service, seeing Shiva in the living being is paramount.’ The Prime Minister remarked that Swami Vivekanand Ji moulded the great tradition of sanyasth into a modern form. Swami Atmasthananand Ji also retired to this form and lived and implemented it in life. The Prime Minister, Shri Modi also highlighted the tremendous relief and rescue operations that were carried out not just in India but also in Nepal and Bangladesh under his directive by Belur Matt and Ramakrishna Mission. He mentioned the relentless work that Swami Ji did for the welfare of the people in rural areas. Shri Modi also remarked on the institutions created by Swami Ji for helping the poor in employment and livelihood.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi stated that Swami Ji considered the service of the poor, the spread of knowledge and its work, as worship. Shri Modi highlighted that the ideals of Ramakrishna Mission are to work in mission mode, to create new institutions, and to strengthen the institutions. The Prime Minister remarked that wherever there are such saints, the centers of service to humanity come up on its own, Swami ji proved this by his sanyasa life. Shri Modi said that be it Adi Shankaracharya from hundreds of years ago or Swami Vivekananda in modern times, the saint tradition of India has always been proclaiming 'Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat'. The establishment of Ramakrishna Mission is also associated with the idea of ​​'Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat'. While highlighting the contributions of Swami Vivekananda, the Prime Minister said that he lived this resolution in the form of a mission. His influence was seen in all parts of the country and his travels made the country realize its ancient national consciousness in the era of slavery, and also infused new confidence in it. This tradition of Ramakrishna Mission was carried forward by Swami Atmasthananand ji throughout his life.
While remembering the time he spent with Swami Ji, the Prime Minister, Shri Modi said that he was fortunate to talk to him in Gujarati. The Prime Minister also remarked on the time during the Kutch earthquake when relief work was carried out under the guidance of Swami Ji. Shri Modi said, ‘Everyone knows the saints of Ramakrishna Mission as the conductors of national unity in the country. And, when he goes abroad, he represents Indianness there.’
The Prime Minister, Shri Modi remarked that Swami Ramakrishna Paramhansa, was one such saint who had a clear vision of Maa Kali, who had surrendered his whole being at the feet of Maa Kali. This whole world, this variable and constant, everything is pervaded by the consciousness of the mother. This consciousness is seen in the Kali Puja of Bengal. The Prime Minister underlined that a beam of this consciousness and power was illuminated by Swami Ramakrishna Paramahansa in the form of Yugpurushas like Swami Vivekananda. The spiritual vision that Swami Vivekananda felt about Mother Kali, had infused extraordinary energy and power within him. Shri Modi said that a mighty personality like Swami Vivekananda would get excited like a small child in the devotion, in the memory of Jaganmata Kali. The Prime Minister remarked that he could see the same sincerity of devotion, and the same power of Shakti Sadhana within Swami Atmasthananand Ji.
The Prime Minister, Shri Modi while paying tributes to the life of Swami Atmasthananand Ji said that our sages have shown us that when our thoughts are broad, we are never alone in our endeavours! You will see the life journey of so many such saints on the earth of Bharat Varsh who fulfilled the resolutions like a summit with zero resources. Shri Modi saw the same faith and dedication in the life of Atmasthananand Ji. The Prime Minister remarked that when a person from India, a sage, can do so much, then there is no goal that cannot be accomplished by the collective resolve of 130 crore countrymen.
While taking the example of Digital India, the Prime Minister, Shri Modi stated that India has emerged as a world leader in the field of digital payments. The Prime Minister also highlighted the achievements of giving 200 crore vaccine doses to the people of India. These examples are a symbol of the fact that when the thoughts are pure, efforts do not take long to complete and obstacles show us the way.
While addressing the gathering of revered saints, the Prime Minister said that 75 Amrit Sarovars are being made in every district as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. Shri Modi urged everyone to inspire people and also join in the noble work of human service. Shri Modi highlighted that centenary years are becoming the year of new energy and new inspiration and wished that the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav be successful in awakening the sense of duty in the country. The Prime Minister urged that the collective contribution of all of us can bring a big change.