प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 'आकांक्षी मध्य वर्ग के 8 वर्ष' पर लेख एवं ट्विटर थ्रेड को साझा किया
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अपनी वेबसाइट narendramodi.in से भारत सरकार द्वारा मध्य वर्ग के सपनों को पूरा करने की दिशा में किए गए कार्य से संबंधित लेखों को साझा किया है। उन्होंने इस विषय पर एक माईगॉव ट्वीट थ्रेड भी साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
'भारत सरकार ने मध्य वर्ग के सपनों को साकार करने की दिशा में किस प्रकार काम किया है, विषय पर जानकारीपूर्ण लेखों का संग्रह प्रस्‍तुत है। #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass'
'पिछले 8 वर्षों में 'ईज ऑफ लिविंग' को कैसे आगे बढ़ाया गया है, इस पर एक विस्तृत थ्रेड। #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares articles and twitter thread on ‘8 Years of Aspirational Middle Class’
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of the middle class, from his website narendramodi.in . He also shared a MyGov tweet thread on the subject.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Here is a set of informative articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of our middle class. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”
“An extensive thread on how ‘Ease of Living’ has been furthered in the last 8 years. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”