Prime Minister's Office
PM shares articles and twitter thread on ‘8 Years of Aspirational Middle Class’
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of the middle class, from his website narendramodi.in . He also shared a MyGov tweet thread on the subject.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Here is a set of informative articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of our middle class. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”
“An extensive thread on how ‘Ease of Living’ has been furthered in the last 8 years. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
"ଆଙ୍କାକ୍ଷୀ ମଧ୍ୟମ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ୮ ବର୍ଷ” ଶୀର୍ଷକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ସୂତ୍ରକୁ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କ ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ narendramodi.in ରେ ମଧ୍ୟବିତ୍ତଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର କିପରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ସେ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଏହି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ମାଇ ଗଭ୍ରେ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ସୂତ୍ରକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଆମର ମଧ୍ୟବିତ୍ତଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର କିପରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ସେ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ସୂଚନାଯୋଗ୍ୟ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଏକ ସେଟ୍ ଅଛି । #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”
“ଗତ ୮ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ "ସହଜ ଜୀବନ ଯାପନ” କିପରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢିଛି ସେ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ଏକ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ସୂଚନା : #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”