Prime Minister's Office
PM shares articles and twitter thread on ‘8 Years of Aspirational Middle Class’
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of the middle class, from his website narendramodi.in . He also shared a MyGov tweet thread on the subject.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Here is a set of informative articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of our middle class. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”
“An extensive thread on how ‘Ease of Living’ has been furthered in the last 8 years. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ‘‘امنگوں بھرے اوسط طبقے کے آٹھ سال ’’کے موضوع پر مضامین اور ٹویٹر تھریڈ ،شئیر کئے
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کس طرح حکومت ہند نے متوسط طبقے کے خوابوں کو پورا کرنے کے تئیں کس طرح کام کیا ہے ،اس پر مضامین شئیر کئے ہیں۔ یہ مضامن ان کی ویب سائٹ نریندرمودی ڈاٹ ان پر ڈالے گئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے اپنی ویب سائٹ نریندر مودی ڈاٹ ان سے ،ایک مائی گو ٹویٹ تھریڈ بھی اس موضوع پر جاری کیا ہے ۔انہوں نے اس موضوع پر ایک مائی گو ٹویٹ تھریڈ بھی شئیر کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا ہے کہ یہ معلوماتی مضامین ہیں کہ حکومت ہند نے کس طرح ہمارے متوسط طبقے کے خوابوں کو پورا کرنے کی جانب کام کیا ہے۔. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass
‘‘ پچھلے آٹھ سال میں ایک وسیع تھریڈ زندگی میں آسانی کیسے ہو، بھی جاری کیا گیا ہے۔
#8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass’’