Prime Minister's Office
PM shares articles and twitter thread on ‘8 Years of Aspirational Middle Class’
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of the middle class, from his website narendramodi.in . He also shared a MyGov tweet thread on the subject.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Here is a set of informative articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of our middle class. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”
“An extensive thread on how ‘Ease of Living’ has been furthered in the last 8 years. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ 'આકાંક્ષી મધ્યમ વર્ગના 8 વર્ષ' પર લેખો અને ટ્વિટર થ્રેડ શેર કર્યા
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેમની વેબસાઈટ narendramodi.in પરથી ભારત સરકારે મધ્યમ વર્ગના સપનાઓને સાકાર કરવા માટે કેવી રીતે કામ કર્યું છે તેના લેખો શેર કર્યા છે. તેણે આ વિષય પર MyGov ટ્વીટ થ્રેડ પણ શેર કર્યો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું:
“અહીં માહિતીપ્રદ લેખોનો સમૂહ છે કે કેવી રીતે ભારત સરકારે આપણા મધ્યમ વર્ગના સપનાને સાકાર કરવા માટે કામ કર્યું છે. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass"
“છેલ્લા 8 વર્ષમાં 'ઇઝ ઓફ લિવિંગ' કેવી રીતે આગળ વધારવામાં આવ્યું છે તેના પર વિસ્તૃત થ્રેડ. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass"