Prime Minister's Office
PM shares articles and twitter thread on ‘8 Years of Aspirational Middle Class’
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of the middle class, from his website narendramodi.in . He also shared a MyGov tweet thread on the subject.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Here is a set of informative articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of our middle class. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”
“An extensive thread on how ‘Ease of Living’ has been furthered in the last 8 years. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
'ಮಹತ್ವಾಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಯ ಮಧ್ಯಮ ವರ್ಗದ 8 ವರ್ಷಗಳು' ಕುರಿತ ಲೇಖನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸರಣಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ವರ್ಗದ ಕನಸುಗಳನ್ನು ನನಸಾಗಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೇಗೆ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದರ ಕುರಿತು ಲೇಖನಗಳನ್ನು ತಮ್ಮ ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ narendramodi.in ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರು ಈ ವಿಷಯದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ MyGov ಸರಣಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಅನ್ನು ಸಹ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ನಮ್ಮ ಮಧ್ಯಮ ವರ್ಗದ ಕನಸುಗಳನ್ನು ನನಸು ಮಾಡುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಹೇಗೆ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯುಕ್ತ ಲೇಖನಗಳ ಒಂದು ಗುಂಪು ಇಲ್ಲಿದೆ. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass"
"ಕಳೆದ 8 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 'ಈಸ್ ಆಫ್ ಲಿವಿಂಗ್' ಅನ್ನು ಹೇಗೆ ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತೃತ ಎಳೆ ಎಳೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass" ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.