Prime Minister's Office
PM shares articles and twitter thread on ‘8 Years of Aspirational Middle Class’
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of the middle class, from his website narendramodi.in . He also shared a MyGov tweet thread on the subject.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Here is a set of informative articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of our middle class. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”
“An extensive thread on how ‘Ease of Living’ has been furthered in the last 8 years. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਅਕਾਂਖੀ ਮੱਧ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ 8 ਸਾਲ’ ’ਤੇ ਲੇਖ ਅਤੇ ਟਵੀਟਰ ਥ੍ਰੇਡ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ narendramodi.in ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮੱਧ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਏ ਕਾਰਜ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਲੇਖਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਈਗੋਅ ਟਵੀਟ ਥ੍ਰੇਡ ਵੀ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
‘ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਮੱਧ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀਪੂਰਨ ਲੇਖਾਂ ਦਾ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤ ਹੈ। #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass।'