Prime Minister's Office
PM shares articles and twitter thread on ‘8 Years of Aspirational Middle Class’
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of the middle class, from his website narendramodi.in . He also shared a MyGov tweet thread on the subject.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Here is a set of informative articles on how the Government of India has worked towards fulfilling the dreams of our middle class. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”
“An extensive thread on how ‘Ease of Living’ has been furthered in the last 8 years. #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘আকাংক্ষী মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ ৮ বছৰ’ সন্দৰ্ভত লেখা আৰু টুইটাৰ থ্ৰেড শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 JUN 2022 9:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীটোৰ সপোনৰাজি পৰিপূৰণৰ অৰ্থে ভাৰত চৰকাৰখনৰ কৰ্মৰাজি সম্পৰ্কে তেখেতৰ ৱেবছাইট narendramodi.in ৰপৰা লেখা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে। এই বিষয়তে তেখেতে মাইগভ (MyGov) ৰ এটা টুইট থ্ৰেডো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰেঃ
“আমাৰ মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ সপোনৰাজি পৰিপূৰণৰ অৰ্থে ভাৰত চৰকাৰখনৰ কৰ্মৰাজি সম্পৰ্কে ইয়াত এলানি তথ্যসমৃদ্ধ লেখা সন্নিৱিষ্ট কৰা হৈছে। #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”
“যোৱা ৮ টা বছৰত ‘ইজ অৱ লিঙিং’ ৰ অগ্ৰগতি সন্দৰ্ভত এটি বিস্তৃত থ্ৰেড আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে। #8YearsOfAspirationalMiddleClass”