प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ऑस्ट्रेलियाई लेबर पार्टी की जीत और प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर महामहिम एंथनी अल्बानीज को बधाई दी
21 MAY 2022 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने ऑस्ट्रेलियाई लेबर पार्टी की जीत और प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर महामहिम एंथनी अल्बानीज को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
'ऑस्ट्रेलियाई लेबर पार्टी की जीत और प्रधानमंत्री के तौर पर आपके चयन के लिए बधाई @AlboMP! मैं हमारी व्यापक सामरिक भागीदारी को आगे और मजबूत करने और हिंद-प्रशांत क्षेत्र में साझा प्राथमिकताओं पर काम करने के लिए तत्पर हूं।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Anthony Albanese for the victory of the Australian Labor Party, and his election as PM
21 MAY 2022 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Anthony Albanese for the victory of the Australian Labor Party, and his election as the Prime Minister.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations @AlboMP for the victory of the Australian Labor Party, and your election as the Prime Minister! I look forward to working towards further strengthening our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, and for shared priorities in the Indo-Pacific region."