Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Anthony Albanese for the victory of the Australian Labor Party, and his election as PM
21 MAY 2022 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Anthony Albanese for the victory of the Australian Labor Party, and his election as the Prime Minister.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations @AlboMP for the victory of the Australian Labor Party, and your election as the Prime Minister! I look forward to working towards further strengthening our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, and for shared priorities in the Indo-Pacific region."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆஸ்திரேலிய தொழிலாளர் கட்சியின் வெற்றிக்காகவும் பிரதமராகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டதற்காகவும் மேதகு அந்தோணி அல்பனீசுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
21 MAY 2022 9:07PM by PIB Chennai
ஆஸ்திரேலிய தொழிலாளர் கட்சியின் வெற்றிக்காகவும், பிரதமராகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டதற்காகவும் மேதகு அந்தோணி அல்பனீசுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள சுட்டுரைச் செய்தியில்,
“ஆஸ்திரேலிய தொழிலாளர் கட்சியின் வெற்றிக்காகவும், பிரதமராக நீங்கள் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டதற்காகவும் @AlboMPக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்! நமது விரிவான கேந்திர கூட்டுமுயற்சியையும், இந்தோ- பசிபிக் பகுதியில் பகிரப்பட்ட முன்னுரிமைகளையும் வலுப்படுத்த ஆவலாக உள்ளேன்”, என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.