Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Anthony Albanese for the victory of the Australian Labor Party, and his election as PM
21 MAY 2022 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Anthony Albanese for the victory of the Australian Labor Party, and his election as the Prime Minister.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations @AlboMP for the victory of the Australian Labor Party, and your election as the Prime Minister! I look forward to working towards further strengthening our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, and for shared priorities in the Indo-Pacific region."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયન લેબર પાર્ટીની જીત અને પીએમ તરીકે મહામહિમ એન્થોની અલ્બેનિસને તેમની ચૂંટણી માટે અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
21 MAY 2022 9:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઑસ્ટ્રેલિયન લેબર પાર્ટીની જીત અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે તેમની ચૂંટણી માટે મહામહિમ એન્થોની અલ્બેનિસને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયન લેબર પાર્ટીની જીત અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકેની તમારી ચૂંટણી બદલ @AlboMPને અભિનંદન! હું આપણી વ્યાપક વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા અને ઈન્ડો-પેસિફિક ક્ષેત્રમાં વહેંચાયેલ પ્રાથમિકતાઓ માટે કામ કરવા આતુર છું."