Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with India’s contingent at the Deaflympics at 9:30 AM
21 MAY 2022 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with India’s contingent at the Deaflympics at 9:30 AM. He said that entire contingent has created history and brought smiles on the faces of every Indian.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"Looking forward to interacting with India’s contingent at the Deaflympics at 9:30 AM. The entire contingent has created history and brought smiles on the faces of every Indian."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুৱা ৯:৩০ বজাত ভাৰতীয় দলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব
21 MAY 2022 9:05AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পুৱা ৯:৩০ বজাত ভাৰতীয় দলটোৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে এই ভাৰতীয় দলটোৱে ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি কৰিছে আৰু প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ মুখত হাঁহি আনিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে:
"আজি পুৱা ৯:৩০ বজাত Deaflympics ভাৰতীয় দলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিম। এই সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতীয় দলটোৱে ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি কৰিছে আৰু প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ মুখত হাঁহি আনিছে।"