Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with India’s contingent at the Deaflympics at 9:30 AM
21 MAY 2022 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with India’s contingent at the Deaflympics at 9:30 AM. He said that entire contingent has created history and brought smiles on the faces of every Indian.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"Looking forward to interacting with India’s contingent at the Deaflympics at 9:30 AM. The entire contingent has created history and brought smiles on the faces of every Indian."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডেফলিম্পিকসে ভারতীয় প্রতিনিধি দলের সঙ্গে সকাল ৯:৩০ টায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী মতবিনিময় করবেন
21 MAY 2022 9:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ডেফলিম্পিকসে ভারতীয় প্রতিনিধি দলের সঙ্গে সকাল ৯:৩০ টায় মতবিনিময় করবেন। তিনি বলেছেন, ভারতীয় দল ইতিহাস তৈরি করেছে এবং দেশবাসীর মুখে হাসি ফুটিয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে জানিয়েছেন;
“সকাল ৯:৩০ টায় ডেফলিম্পিকসে ভারতীয় দলের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতার জন্য উন্মুখ হয়ে রয়েছি। ভারতীয় দল ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি করেছে এবং দেশবাসীর মুখে হাসি ফুটিয়েছে।”