Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with India’s contingent at the Deaflympics at 9:30 AM
21 MAY 2022 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with India’s contingent at the Deaflympics at 9:30 AM. He said that entire contingent has created history and brought smiles on the faces of every Indian.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"Looking forward to interacting with India’s contingent at the Deaflympics at 9:30 AM. The entire contingent has created history and brought smiles on the faces of every Indian."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री प्रातः 9:30 डेफलिम्पिक्स के भारतीय दल से बातचीत करेंगे
21 MAY 2022 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी प्रातः 9:30 डेफलिम्पिक्स के भारतीय दल से बातचीत करेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि पूरे दल ने इतिहास रच दिया है और हर भारतीय के चेहरे पर मुस्कान ला दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“आज 9:30 प्रातः डेफलिम्पिक्स के भारतीय दल के साथ बातचीत होगी। इस पूरे दल ने इतिहास रच दिया है और हर भारतीय के चेहरे पर मुस्कान ला दी है।”