Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Mahavir Jayanti
14 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to all on Mahavir Jayanti. Shri Modi has recalled the noble teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir, especially the emphasis on peace, compassion and brotherhood.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Greetings on the auspicious occasion of Mahavir Jayanti.
The eternal teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir and the emphasis on Jeev Daya can help build a just and compassionate society.
May the blessings of Bhagwan Mahavir further the spirit of peace and brotherhood in our society."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہم وطنوں کی مہاویر جینتی کی مبارکبادپیش کی
14 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 14 اپریل وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےتمام ہم طنوں کو مہاویر جینتی کی مبارکبادپیش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے بھگوان مہاویر کی عظیم تعلیمات، خاص طور پر امن، ہمدردی اور بھائی چارے کو یاد کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"مہاویر جینتی کے پرمسرت موقع پر مبارکباد۔
بھگوان مہاویر کی لازوال تعلیمات اور جانداروں کے تئیں ہمدردی پران کا زور ایک منصفانہ اور ہمدرد معاشرے کی تعمیر میں معاون ہو سکتا ہے۔
میری دعا ہے کہ بھگوان مہاویر کے آشیرواد سے ہمارے معاشرے میں امن اور بھائی چارے کے جذبے کو مزید فروغ ملے۔"