Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Mahavir Jayanti
14 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to all on Mahavir Jayanti. Shri Modi has recalled the noble teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir, especially the emphasis on peace, compassion and brotherhood.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Greetings on the auspicious occasion of Mahavir Jayanti.
The eternal teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir and the emphasis on Jeev Daya can help build a just and compassionate society.
May the blessings of Bhagwan Mahavir further the spirit of peace and brotherhood in our society."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মীয়ামদা মহাবির জয়ন্তীগী য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে
14 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মীয়ামদা মহাবির জয়ন্তীগী য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে। শ্রী মোদীনা ভগবান মহাবিরগী মগুন লৈরবা পাউতাক কয়া, মরু ওইনা শান্তি, মীনুংশি খঙবা অমসুং নুংশি-চান্ননা লৈমিন্নবগী পাউতাক নীংশিংখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অসুম্না ত্বীত তৌখিঃ
“মহাবির জয়ন্তীগী শেংলবা নুমিৎ অসিদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীজরি।
ভগবান মহাবিরগী মমল নাইদ্রবা পাউতাক অমসুং জীব দয়াদা মিৎয়েং চঙবনা ৱায়েল চুম্বা অমসুং নুংশি চান্ননা লৈবা খুন্নাই অমা শেম্বদা তেংবাংগনি।
ভগবান মহাবিরগী থৌজালনা ঐখোয়গী খুন্নাইদা শান্তি অমসুং নুংশি-চান্ননা লৈবগী ইথিলবু অমুক্কা হেন্না হেনগৎহনবা ওইরসনু”।