Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Mahavir Jayanti
14 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to all on Mahavir Jayanti. Shri Modi has recalled the noble teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir, especially the emphasis on peace, compassion and brotherhood.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Greetings on the auspicious occasion of Mahavir Jayanti.
The eternal teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir and the emphasis on Jeev Daya can help build a just and compassionate society.
May the blessings of Bhagwan Mahavir further the spirit of peace and brotherhood in our society."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনসাধাৰণক মহাবীৰ জয়ন্তীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনায়
14 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সকলো জনসাধাৰণক মহাবীৰ জয়ন্তীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভগৱান মহাবীৰৰ সদুপদেশ, বিশেষকৈ শান্তি, কৰুণা আৰু ভ্ৰাতৃত্বৰ উপদেশৰ স্মৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে:
"মহাবীৰ জয়ন্তীৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত শুভেচ্ছা।
ভগৱান মহাবীৰৰ শাশ্বত উপদেশ আৰু প্ৰাণী-দয়াৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ আহ্বান সমতাবাদী তথা কৰুণাময়ী সমাজৰ ৰচনাত সহায়ক হ'ব পাৰে।
মই কামনা কৰো যে ভগৱান মহাবীৰৰ আশীৰ্বাদে আমাৰ সমাজত শান্তি আৰু ভ্ৰাতৃত্বৰ ভাবনা আৰু বৃদ্ধি কৰক।"