Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates IIP for conveying the story of UPI and digital payments through data sonification
13 APR 2022 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the India in Pixels (IIP) for conveying the point of digital payments and UPI through the sound of money transacted through data sonification.
In response to a tweet by India in Pixels, the Prime Minister said;
"I’ve spoken about UPI and Digital Payments quite often but I really liked how you’ve used the sound of money transacted through data sonification to effectively convey the point.
Very interesting, impressive and obviously informative!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডাটা ছ’নিফিকেচনৰ জৰিয়তে ইউপিআই আৰু ডিজিটেল পৰিশোধৰ সমস্ত বিষয় দাঙি ধৰাৰ বাবে বাবে আইআইপিক প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
13 APR 2022 2:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ডাটা ছ’নিফিকেচনৰ জৰিয়তে লেনদেন কৰা ধনৰ শব্দৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ডিজিটেল পৰিশোধ আৰু ইউপিআইৰ বিষয়টো দাঙি ধৰাৰ বাবে ইণ্ডিয়া ইন পিক্সেলছ(আইআইপি)ক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
ইণ্ডিয়া ইন পিক্সেলছ(আইআইপি)ৰ এটা টুইটত অত্যন্ত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"মই প্ৰায়ে ইউপিআই আৰু ডিজিটেল পৰিশোধ সম্পৰ্কে কৈ আহিছোঁ, কিন্তু আপোনাসৱে এই বিষয়টো কাৰ্যকৰীভাৱে প্ৰকাশ কৰিবলৈ কিদৰে ডাটা ছ’নিফিকেচনৰ জৰিয়তে লেনদেন কৰা ধনৰ শব্দ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে সেয়া দেখি মই সঁচাকৈয়ে ভাল পাইছোঁ।
অতি আকৰ্ষণীয়, চিত্তাকৰ্ষক আৰু স্পষ্টভাৱে তথ্যপূৰ্ণ!"