Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates IIP for conveying the story of UPI and digital payments through data sonification
13 APR 2022 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the India in Pixels (IIP) for conveying the point of digital payments and UPI through the sound of money transacted through data sonification.
In response to a tweet by India in Pixels, the Prime Minister said;
"I’ve spoken about UPI and Digital Payments quite often but I really liked how you’ve used the sound of money transacted through data sonification to effectively convey the point.
Very interesting, impressive and obviously informative!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડેટા સોનિફિકેશન દ્વારા UPI અને ડિજિટલ પેમેન્ટની વાર્તા પહોંચાડવા માટે IIPની પ્રશંસા કરી
13 APR 2022 2:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડેટા સોનિફિકેશન દ્વારા નાણાંની લેવડદેવડના અવાજ દ્વારા ડિજિટલ પેમેન્ટ્સ અને UPIના મુદ્દાને પહોંચાડવા માટે ઇન્ડિયા ઇન પિક્સેલ્સ (IIP)ની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
પિક્સેલ્સમાં ભારતના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "મેં ઘણી વાર UPI અને ડિજિટલ પેમેન્ટ્સ વિશે વાત કરી છે પરંતુ મને ખરેખર ગમ્યું કે તમે કેવી રીતે ડેટા સોનિફિકેશન દ્વારા ટ્રાન્ઝેક્શન કરેલા પૈસાના અવાજનો ઉપયોગ અસરકારક રીતે મુદ્દાને વ્યક્ત કરવા માટે કર્યો છે.
ખૂબ જ રસપ્રદ, પ્રભાવશાળી અને દેખીતી રીતે માહિતીપ્રદ!"