Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates IIP for conveying the story of UPI and digital payments through data sonification
13 APR 2022 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the India in Pixels (IIP) for conveying the point of digital payments and UPI through the sound of money transacted through data sonification.
In response to a tweet by India in Pixels, the Prime Minister said;
"I’ve spoken about UPI and Digital Payments quite often but I really liked how you’ve used the sound of money transacted through data sonification to effectively convey the point.
Very interesting, impressive and obviously informative!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡାଟା ସୋନିଫିକେସନ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୟୁପିଆଇ ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ପେମେଣ୍ଟର କାହାଣୀ ଜଣାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଆଇଆଇପିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
13 APR 2022 2:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡାଟା ସୋନିଫିକେସନ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ୟୁପିଆଇର ଅର୍ଥ କାରବାର ପାଇଁ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଇନ୍ ପିକ୍ସେଲ (ଆଇଆଇପି)କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଇନ୍ ପିକ୍ସେଲର ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମୁଁ ୟୁପିଆଇ ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ବିଷୟରେ ପ୍ରାୟତଃ କହିଥିଲି କିନ୍ତୁ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରକୃତରେ ପସନ୍ଦ କଲି ଯେ ଆପଣମାନେ କିଭଳି ଡାଟା ସୋନିଫିକେସନ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କାରବାର ହୋଇଥିବା ଅର୍ଥକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଭାବରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ କୌତୁହଳପ୍ରଦ, ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଏବଂ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଭାବରେ ସୂଚନାପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀ!”