Prime Minister's Office
Mudra Yojana has given an opportunity to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators: PM
08 APR 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that since the launch of Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, it has provided opportunities to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators in seven years. He said that, in these seven years, Mudra Yojana has been a game changer and enhanced dignity as well as prosperity.
In response to a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Guided by the principle of #FundingTheUnfunded, Mudra Yojana has given an opportunity to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators. As we mark #7YearsOfPMMY here is how it’s been a game changer and enhanced dignity as well as prosperity."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
മുദ്ര യോജന എണ്ണമറ്റ ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്ക് അവരുടെ സംരംഭകത്വ കഴിവുകൾ പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കാനും തൊഴിലവസരങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്‌ടിക്കുന്നവരാകാനും അവസരം നൽകി: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
08 APR 2022 6:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാൻ മന്ത്രി മുദ്ര യോജന ആരംഭിച്ചതുമുതൽ, ഏഴ് വർഷം കൊണ്ട് എണ്ണമറ്റ ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്ക് അവരുടെ സംരംഭകത്വ കഴിവുകൾ പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കാനും തൊഴിലവസരങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കാനും അവസരമൊരുക്കിയതായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പറഞ്ഞു. ഈ ഏഴ് വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ, മുദ്ര യോജന ഗണ്യമായ മാറ്റങ്ങൾ കൊണ്ട് വരികയും , അന്തസ്സും സമൃദ്ധിയും വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തുവെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
MyGovIndia യുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു :
മൂലധനമില്ലാത്തവർക്കു അത് ലഭ്യമാക്കുക എന്ന തത്വത്താൽ നയിക്കപ്പെടുന്ന, മുദ്ര യോജന എണ്ണമറ്റ ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്ക് അവരുടെ സംരംഭകത്വ കഴിവുകൾ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കാനും തൊഴിലവസര സ്രഷ്‌ടാക്കളാകാനും അവസരം നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. മുദ്ര യോജന ഏഴ് വര്ഷം പിന്നിടുമ്പോൾ അത് ഗണ്യമായ മാറ്റങ്ങൾ കൊണ്ട് വരികയും , അന്തസ്സും സമൃദ്ധിയും വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു
--ND--
Guided by the principle of #FundingTheUnfunded, Mudra Yojana has given an opportunity to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators. As we mark #7YearsOfPMMY here is how it’s been a game changer and enhanced dignity as well as prosperity. https://t.co/h21i8kaknf
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 8, 2022