Prime Minister's Office
Mudra Yojana has given an opportunity to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators: PM
08 APR 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that since the launch of Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, it has provided opportunities to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators in seven years. He said that, in these seven years, Mudra Yojana has been a game changer and enhanced dignity as well as prosperity.
In response to a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Guided by the principle of #FundingTheUnfunded, Mudra Yojana has given an opportunity to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators. As we mark #7YearsOfPMMY here is how it’s been a game changer and enhanced dignity as well as prosperity."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
मुद्रा योजना ने अनगिनत भारतीयों को अपने उद्यमिता कौशल का प्रदर्शन करने और रोजगार का सृजनकर्ता बनने का अवसर प्रदान किया है: प्रधानमंत्री
08 APR 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री मुद्रा योजना ने अपनी शुरूआत के बाद से सात वर्षों में अनगिनत भारतीयों को अपने उद्यमिता कौशल का प्रदर्शन करने और रोजगार का सृजनकर्ता बनने का अवसर प्रदान किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि इन सात वर्षों में मुद्रा योजना एक गेम चेंजर साबित हुई है और वह गरिमा के साथ-साथ समृद्धि बढ़ाने में भी सहायक रही है।
माईगवइंडिया के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“#FundingTheUnfunded के सिद्धांत द्वारा निर्देशित, मुद्रा योजना ने अनगिनत भारतीयों को अपने उद्यमिता कौशल का प्रदर्शन करने और रोजगार का सृजनकर्ता बनने का अवसर दिया है। आज जब हम #7YearsOfPMMY मना रहे हैं, यह योजना एक गेम चेंजर साबित हुई है और गरिमा के साथ-साथ समृद्धि बढ़ाने में भी सहायक रही है।”