Prime Minister's Office
Mudra Yojana has given an opportunity to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators: PM
08 APR 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that since the launch of Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, it has provided opportunities to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators in seven years. He said that, in these seven years, Mudra Yojana has been a game changer and enhanced dignity as well as prosperity.
In response to a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Guided by the principle of #FundingTheUnfunded, Mudra Yojana has given an opportunity to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators. As we mark #7YearsOfPMMY here is how it’s been a game changer and enhanced dignity as well as prosperity."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مُدرا یوجنا نے بے شمار ہندوستانیوں کو اپنی صنعت کارانہ مہارت کا مظاہرہ کرنے اور روزگار پیدا کرنے والا بننے کا موقع عطا کیا ہے: وزیر اعظم
08 APR 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ پردھان منتری مُدرا یوجنا نے اپنی شروعات کے بعد سے سات سالوں میں بے شمار ہندوستانیوں کو اپنی صنعت کارانہ مہارت کا مظاہرہ کرے اور روزگار پیدا کرنے والا بننے کا موقع عطا کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان سات سالوں میں مدرا یوجنا ایک گیم چینجر ثابت ہوئی ہے اور وہ وقار کے ساتھ ساتھ خوشحالی بڑھانے میں بھی معاون رہی ہے۔
MyGovIndia کے ایک ٹوئٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا؛
’’ #FundingTheUnfunded کے اصول سے رہنمائی حاصل کرنے والی مدرا یوجنا نے بے شمار ہندوستانیوں کو اپنی صنعت کارانہ مہارت کا مظاہرہ کرنے اور روزگار پیدا کرنے والا بننے کا موقع عطا کیا ہے۔ آج جب ہم #7YearsOfPMMY منا رہے ہیں، یہ یوجنا ایک گیم چینجر ثابت ہوئی ہے اور وقار کے ساتھ ساتھ خوشحالی بڑھانے میں بھی معاون رہی ہے۔‘‘