Prime Minister's Office
Mudra Yojana has given an opportunity to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators: PM
08 APR 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that since the launch of Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, it has provided opportunities to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators in seven years. He said that, in these seven years, Mudra Yojana has been a game changer and enhanced dignity as well as prosperity.
In response to a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Guided by the principle of #FundingTheUnfunded, Mudra Yojana has given an opportunity to countless Indians to showcase their entrepreneurial skills and become job creators. As we mark #7YearsOfPMMY here is how it’s been a game changer and enhanced dignity as well as prosperity."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অগণিত মানুষের উদ্যোগের দক্ষতা মুদ্রা যোজনার মাধ্যমে প্রদর্শিত হয়েছে এবং তাঁরা কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিকারী হয়ে উঠেছেনঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 APR 2022 6:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৮ই এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, অগণিত মানুষের উদ্যোগের দক্ষতা প্রদর্শনের সুযোগ মুদ্রা যোজনা এনে দিয়েছে এবং গত সাত বছরে তাঁরা কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিকারী হয়ে উঠেছেন। তিনি বলেন, এই সাত বছরে মুদ্রা যোজনা আমূল পরিবর্তন এনেছে এবং মর্যাদা বৃদ্ধির পাশাপাশি তাঁরা সমৃদ্ধও হয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তার জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“#FundingTheUnfunded নীতি অনুসরণ করে অগণিত মানুষের উদ্যোগের দক্ষতা প্রদর্শনের সুযোগ মুদ্রা যোজনা এনে দিয়েছে এবং তাঁরা কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিকারী হয়ে উঠেছেন। আমরা যখন #7YearsOfPMMY পালন করছি, সেই সময় এই যোজনা আমূল পরিবর্তন এনেছে এবং তাদের মর্যাদা বৃদ্ধির পাশাপাশি তাঁরা সমৃদ্ধও হয়েছেন।“