பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மார்ச் 29 அன்று மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ள 5 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட பிரதமரின் வீட்டுவசதி திட்டம்-கிராமப்புறம் பயனாளிகளின் ‘கிரக பிரவேசத்தில்’ பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளார்
நாட்டில் தேவையுள்ள ஒவ்வொரு குடும்பத்திற்கும் நல்ல வீடு வழங்கும் பிரதமரின் முயற்சியின் மற்றொரு முன்னேற்றம் இதுவாகும்
28 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Chennai
மார்ச் 29 அன்று பிற்பகல் 12.30 மணிக்கு மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ள சுமார் 5.21 லட்சம் பிரதமரின் வீட்டுவசதி திட்டம்-கிராமப்புறம் பயனாளிகளின் ‘கிரக பிரவேசத்தில்’ பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலி மூலம் பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு தேவைப்படும் குடும்பத்திற்கும் அனைத்து அடிப்படை வசதிகளுடன் கூடிய ஒரு பக்கா வீட்டை வழங்குவது என்பது பிரதமரின் தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சியாகும். இந்த திசையில் மற்றொரு படியை இது குறிக்கிறது.
நாட்டின் தேவையுள்ள ஒவ்வொரு குடும்பத்திற்கும் அனைத்து அடிப்படை வசதிகளுடன் கூடிய நல்ல வீடு வழங்க வேண்டும் என்பது பிரதமரின் தொடர் முயற்சி ஆகும். அத்திசையில் மற்றொரு முன்னேற்றம் இதுவாகும்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Grih Pravesham’ of more than 5 Lakh beneficiaries of PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh on 29th March
This is another step towards PM’s endeavour to provide a pucca house to every needy family of the country
28 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Grih Pravesham’ of about 5.21 Lakh beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin in Madhya Pradesh on 29th March at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been a constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to provide a pucca house with all basic amenities to every needy family of the country. This marks yet another step in this direction.
The function will also witness traditional celebrations with conch, lamp, flowers and rangoli being organised in new houses across Madhya Pradesh.
The implementation of the PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh is witnessing many unique and innovative steps like training thousands of masons including women masons, using fly ash bricks, empowering women self-help groups (SHGs) by providing them with loans for centring material and using technology for better execution and monitoring of projects.