Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Grih Pravesham’ of more than 5 Lakh beneficiaries of PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh on 29th March
This is another step towards PM’s endeavour to provide a pucca house to every needy family of the country
28 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Grih Pravesham’ of about 5.21 Lakh beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin in Madhya Pradesh on 29th March at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been a constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to provide a pucca house with all basic amenities to every needy family of the country. This marks yet another step in this direction.
The function will also witness traditional celebrations with conch, lamp, flowers and rangoli being organised in new houses across Madhya Pradesh.
The implementation of the PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh is witnessing many unique and innovative steps like training thousands of masons including women masons, using fly ash bricks, empowering women self-help groups (SHGs) by providing them with loans for centring material and using technology for better execution and monitoring of projects.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم، 29 مارچ کو مدھیہ پردیش میں پی ایم اے وائی- جی کے پانچ لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کے ‘گرہ پرویشم’ میں شرکت کریں گے
یہ، ملک کے ہر ضرورت مند خاندان کو پکا مکان فراہم کرنے کی، وزیراعظم کی جہت کے تئیں، ایک اور قدم ہے
28 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی، 29 مارچ کو ، دوپہر ساڑھے بارہ بجے ، ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ ،مدھیہ پردیش میں پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا- گرامین کے تقریبا 5 لاکھ 21 ہزار مستفیدین کے ‘گرہ پرویشم’ میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وزیراعظم اس موقع پر اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
یہ وزیراعظم کی مسلسل جہت رہی ہے کہ ملک کے ہر ضرورت مند خاندان کو تمام بنیادی ضروریات کے ساتھ ایک پکا مکان فراہم کیا جائے ۔ یہ اس سمت میں ایک اور واضح قدم ہے۔
اس تقریب میں روایتی تقریبات بھی منعقد کی جائیں گی، جو پورے مدھیہ پردیش میں نئے مکانات میں شنکھ، چراغ، پھولوں اور رنگولیوں کے ساتھ منعقد ہوگی۔
مدھیہ پردیش میں پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے نفاذ سے مختلف منفرد اور اختراعی اقدامات سامنے آر ہے ہیں، جن میں راکھ سے بنی ہوئی اینٹوں کا استعمال کرنے کے لئے ، خواتین راج مستری سمیت ہزاروں راج مستریوں کی تربیت کرنا، خواتین کے ذاتی مدد کے گروپوں (ایس ایچ جیز) کو تعمیراتی مواد کے لئے قرضے اور بہتر عمل آوری کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرنے اور پروجیکٹوں کی نگرانی فراہم کر کے، با اختیار بنانا ہے۔