Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Grih Pravesham’ of more than 5 Lakh beneficiaries of PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh on 29th March
This is another step towards PM’s endeavour to provide a pucca house to every needy family of the country
28 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Grih Pravesham’ of about 5.21 Lakh beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin in Madhya Pradesh on 29th March at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been a constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to provide a pucca house with all basic amenities to every needy family of the country. This marks yet another step in this direction.
The function will also witness traditional celebrations with conch, lamp, flowers and rangoli being organised in new houses across Madhya Pradesh.
The implementation of the PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh is witnessing many unique and innovative steps like training thousands of masons including women masons, using fly ash bricks, empowering women self-help groups (SHGs) by providing them with loans for centring material and using technology for better execution and monitoring of projects.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 29મી માર્ચે મધ્ય પ્રદેશમાં PMAY-Gના 5 લાખથી વધુ લાભાર્થીઓના 'ગૃહપ્રવેશ'માં ભાગ લેશે
દેશના દરેક જરૂરિયાતમંદ પરિવારને પાકું ઘર આપવાના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના પ્રયાસ તરફ આ એક બીજું પગલું છે
28 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 29મી માર્ચે બપોરે 12:30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા મધ્યપ્રદેશમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી આવાસ યોજના - ગ્રામીણના લગભગ 5.21 લાખ લાભાર્થીઓના ‘ગૃહપ્રવેશ’માં ભાગ લેશે. આ પ્રસંગે પ્રધાનમંત્રી સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
દેશના દરેક જરૂરિયાતમંદ પરિવારને તમામ પાયાની સુવિધાઓ સાથે પાકું મકાન આપવાનો પ્રધાનમંત્રીનો સતત પ્રયાસ રહ્યો છે. આ આ દિશામાં વધુ એક પગલું છે.
આ ફંક્શનમાં શંખ, દીવો, ફૂલો અને રંગોળી સાથે પરંપરાગત ઉજવણીઓનું પણ સાક્ષી બનશે જે સમગ્ર મધ્યપ્રદેશમાં નવા ઘરોમાં આયોજિત કરવામાં આવશે.
મધ્યપ્રદેશમાં PMAY-Gનું અમલીકરણ મહિલા મેસન્સ સહિત હજારો કડિયાઓને તાલીમ આપવા, ફ્લાય એશ ઈંટોનો ઉપયોગ, મહિલા સ્વ-સહાય જૂથો (SHGs) ને કેન્દ્રીય સામગ્રી માટે લોન આપીને સશક્તિકરણ, પ્રોજેક્ટના બહેતર અમલ અને દેખરેખ માટે ટેકનોલોજી જેવા ઘણા અનન્ય અને નવીન પગલાંઓનું સાક્ષી છે.