Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Grih Pravesham’ of more than 5 Lakh beneficiaries of PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh on 29th March
This is another step towards PM’s endeavour to provide a pucca house to every needy family of the country
28 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Grih Pravesham’ of about 5.21 Lakh beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin in Madhya Pradesh on 29th March at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been a constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to provide a pucca house with all basic amenities to every needy family of the country. This marks yet another step in this direction.
The function will also witness traditional celebrations with conch, lamp, flowers and rangoli being organised in new houses across Madhya Pradesh.
The implementation of the PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh is witnessing many unique and innovative steps like training thousands of masons including women masons, using fly ash bricks, empowering women self-help groups (SHGs) by providing them with loans for centring material and using technology for better execution and monitoring of projects.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 29 ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਵਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ- ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਦੇ 5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ‘ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ਮ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਮੰਦ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਪੱਕਾ ਘਰ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ
28 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 29 ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਵਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ-ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 5.21 ਲੱਖ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ‘ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ਮ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਮੰਦ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਮੂਲਭੂਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਪੱਕਾ ਘਰ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਇਸ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਖ, ਦੀਪ, ਫੁੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਰੰਗੋਲੀ ਸਹਿਤ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਉਤਸਵ ਵੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਵਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ- ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ (ਪੀਐੱਮਏਵਾਈ-ਜੀ) ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਅਨੂਠੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਭਿਨਵ ਕਦਮ ਦੇਖੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਰਾਜਮਿਸਤਰੀ ਸਹਿਤ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਰਾਜਮਿਸਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇਣਾ, ਫਲਾਈ ਐਸ਼ ਇੱਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਨਾ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸੈਲਫ ਹੈਲਪ ਗਰੁੱਪ (ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ) ਨੂੰ ਸੈਂਟਰਿੰਗ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਿਣ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ।