Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights celebrating the Nari Shakti from Mann ki Baat
08 MAR 2022 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
On International Women’s Day today, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights from ‘Mann ki Baat’ programme that showcases different aspects of women empowerment and highlighted the life journeys of inspiring women who have brought grassroot level changes.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“During the various #MannKiBaat episodes, we have showcased different aspects of women empowerment and highlighted the life journeys of inspiring women who have brought grassroot level changes.
Here is a video that highlights how ‘Mann Ki Baat’ has celebrated our Nari Shakti”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নারী শক্তির উৎসবে মন কি বাত থেকে কয়েকটি তথ্য তুলে ধরেছেন
08 MAR 2022 1:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ মার্চ, ২০২২
আজ আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবস। এই উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মন কি বাত অনুষ্ঠানের কয়েকটি তথ্য তুলে ধরেছেন, যেখানে সেইসব উচ্চাকাঙ্খী মহিলাদের কথা বলা হয়েছে, যাঁরা তৃণমূল স্তরে পরিবর্তন ঘটিয়ে মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য কাজ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “#MannKiBaat - এর বিভিন্ন পর্বে আমরা মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নের বিভিন্ন দিক এবং যাঁরা তৃণমূল স্তরে নানা পরিবর্তন ঘটিয়েছেন, সেইসব উচ্চাকাঙ্খী মহিলাদের বিষয়ে জানিয়েছি।
‘মন কি বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানে নারী শক্তির ক্ষমতা কিভাবে প্রচার করা হয়েছে, এই ভিডিও-টিতে তা দেখানো হয়েছে”।